N533-11 Line
Terminal Vila Prudente - Jardim Planalto
SPTrans
SPTrans N533-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N533-11 bus (Jd. Planalto) is a circular line with 117 stops departing from Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5.
Choose any of the N533-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Planalto (117 stops)
Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5
R. Dr. Roberto Feijó, 171
R. José dos Reis, 75
R. Tomaz Izzo
R. Ibitirama, 902
R. Ibitirama, 1106
R. Ibitirama, 1412
R. das Giestas, 188
R. das Giestas, 362
R. das Giestas, 636
R. das Giestas, 888
R. das Giestas, 1250
R. das Giestas, 1480
R. Costa Barros, 144
Rua Costa Barros 274
R. Costa Barros, 544
R. Costa Barros, 698
R. Costa Barros, 944
R. Costa Barros, 1382
R. Costa Barros 1576
R. Costa Barros, 1744
Rua Costa Barros 1972
R. Costa Barros, 2348
R. Costa Barros, 2769
Rua Costa Barros 2773
R. Caopiá, 249
R. Lisa Ansorge, 270
R. Lisa Ansorge, 388
R. Lisa Ansorge, 616
R. Jacarandá Preto, 134
R. Jacarandá Preto, 458
R. Altamisa, 222
R. Maria Graham, 87
Rua Ana Clara 60
R. Ana Clara, 284
Rua Ana Clara 484
Rua Ana Clara 704
Rua Ana Clara 847
R. Antônio Ribeiro Baião, 94
R. Sibila, 78
R. Marcondes Machado, 57
Rua Engenheiro Sá Freire 487
R. Silvestro Silvestri, 321
R. Frei Ruperto de Jesus, 292
Av Dr. Frederico M. Costa Carvalho 335
Rua Torres Florêncio E Rielli 216
Av. Manuel Pimentel, 98
Avenida Manuel PÃmentel 278
Avenida Doutor Paulo Colombo Pereira De Queiroz 211
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 102
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 316
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 638
Avenida Primavera de Caiena 880
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 1253
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 866
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 845
Avenida Doutor Frederico M da C Carvalho 553
R. Rio Hipiangui, 633
R. Rio Hipiangui, 340
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 606
Avenida Doutor Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho 1210
Rua Planura 32
Rua Planalto dos Acantilados 240
Avenida Primavera de Caiena 777
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 573
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 367
Av. Primavera de Caiena, 81
Avenida Doutor Paulo Colombo Pereira De Queiroz 175
Avenida Manuel PÃmentel 295
Avenida Manuel PÃmentel 59
R. Torres Florêncio e Rielli 189
Av. Dr. Frederico Martins da Costa Carvalho, 339
R. Frei Ruperto de Jesus, 215
R. Gonçalo Cavalcanti, 139
R. Gonçalo Cavalcanti, 125
R. Silvestro Silvestri, 227
Rua Engenheiro Sá Freire 646
R. Marcondes Machado, 60
R. Sibila, 153
R. Antônio Ribeiro Baião, 35
R. Ana Clara, 833
R. Ana Clara, 696
Rua Ana Clara 517
R. Ana Clara, 320
Rua AnaÃ, 21
R. Altamisa, 205
R. Jacarandá Preto, 211
R. Jacarandá Preto, 69
R. Lisa Ansorge, 615
R. Lisa Ansorge, 389
R. Lisa Ansorge, 247
R. Caopiá, 31
R. Costa Barros, 2657
Rua Costa Barros 2299
Rua Costa Barros 2018
Rua Costa Barros 1745
Rua Costa Barros 1543
Rua Costa Barros 1251
Rua Costa Barros
Rua Costa Barros, 647
R. Costa Barros, 505
Rua Costa Barros 357
R. Costa Barros, 177
R. Costa Barros, 63
Rua das Giestas 1339
Rua das Giestas 1115
R. das Giestas, 869
R. das Giestas, 605
R. das Giestas, 425
R. das Giestas, 201
R. das Giestas, 31
R. Ibitirama, 1411
R. Ibitirama, 1121
R. Ibitirama, 965
R. José dos Reis, 102
R. Dr. Roberto Feijó, 171
Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5
N533-11 FAQ
What time does the N533-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N533-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N533-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N533-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N533-11 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Vila Prudente - Jardim Planalto Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Vila Prudente - Jardim Planalto Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N533-11 (Jd. Planalto) bus fare?
The Terminal Vila Prudente - Jardim Planalto (Jd. Planalto) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N533-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N533-11 bus stop.
N533-11 bus Schedule
N533-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 120 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N533-11 (from Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N533-11 (Jd. Planalto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N533-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N533-11 (Jd. Planalto) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N533-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N533-11 bus route is Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5 and the last stop is Terminal Vila Prudente - Central - Plat. 4 e 5. N533-11 (Jd. Planalto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N533-11 has 117 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N533-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N533-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N533-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N533-11 (Jd. Planalto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N533-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N533-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 174M-10 - Vila Sabrina - Museu do Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 775A-10 - Jardim Adalgiza - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 609J-10 - Aeroporto - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 3778-10 - Jardim Santa Terezinha - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 3046-10 - Vila Guarani - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 1016-10 - Cemitério do Horto - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 211V-10 - Vila Paranaguá - Penha/ Schedule
- 5164-41 - Vila Guarani - Metrô Conceição/ Schedule
- 5154-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 5362-41 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 675N-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 478P-10 - Sacomã - Vila Romana/ Schedule
- N437-11 - Cptm Guaianases - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- N231-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- N239-11 - Metrô Tucuruvi - Vila Nova Galvão/ Schedule
- 129F-41 - Conexão Petrônio Portela - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- N831-11 - Terminal Lapa - Parque da Lapa/ Schedule
- 364A-10 - Hospital Ipiranga - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule