A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL Line
Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus (Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral) has 46 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Tamandaré and ending at Terminal Cabral.
Choose any of the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral (46 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Tamandaré
Rua Domingos Scucato, 475
Rua Domingos Scucato, 722
Rua Domingos Scucato, 1008
Rua Domingos Scucato, 15
Rua Domingos Scucato, 1631
Rua Domingos Scucato, 2027
Rua Antônio Johnson, 238
Rua Antônio Johnson, 2764
Rua Antônio Johnson, 3300
Rua Antônio Johnson, 3496
Rua Antônio Johnson, 3748
Rua Antônio Johnson, 8844
Rua Antônio Johnson, 4651
Rua Antônio Johnson, 4813
Terminal Metropolitano Cachoeira
Avenida Francisco Kruger, 5656
Avenida Francisco Kruger, 5914
Av. Francisco Kruger, 6140
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 12101 - Ponto De Integração Temporal (Desembarque)
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 8220
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 6999
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 6791
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 6675
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 6300
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 6049
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 5800
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 5500
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 5300
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 5094
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 4812
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 4600
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 4419
Terminal Barreirinha
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 3693
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 3431
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 3000
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 2700
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 2400 - Guarda Mirim
Av. Anita Garibaldi, 2163
R. Vereador Washington Mansur, 975
R. Vereador Washington Mansur, 685
R. Vereador Washington Mansur, 499
R. Eça De Queiroz, 1260
R. Dos Funcionários, 157
Terminal Cabral
A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL FAQ
What time does the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus start operating?
Services on the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stop working?
Services on the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stop at 23:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stop.
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus Route Map - Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral
A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL Bus Schedule
A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:59 - 23:35 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:32 | 8 - 28 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:32 | 8 - 28 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:32 | 8 - 28 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:32 | 8 - 28 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:32 | 8 - 28 |
Sat | 04:55 - 23:35 | 15 - 29 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (from Terminal Metropolitano Tamandaré), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Tamandaré and the last stop is Terminal Cabral. A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus to take on your trip.
Line A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL (Terminal Tamandaré → Terminal Cabral) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line A18 TAMANDARÉ / CABRAL, in Curitiba Region
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- C25 VILA AMÉLIA - VILA AMÉLIA/ Schedule
- J71 ITAMBÉ - ITAMBÉ/ Schedule
- D21 SANTA MÔNICA - SANTA MÔNICA/ Schedule
- B33 BOCAIÚVA DO SUL - BOCAIÚVA DO SUL/ Schedule
- O12 SÃO PEDRO / MENINO DEUS - SÃO PEDRO / MENINO DEUS/ Schedule
- F32 JARDIM BRASIL - JARDIM BRASIL/ Schedule
- O14 SANTA LUZIA - SANTA LUZIA/ Schedule
- G71 MANDIRITUBA / CURITIBA - MANDIRITUBA / CURITIBA/ Schedule
- C20 JARDIM CLÁUDIA - JARDIM CLÁUDIA/ Schedule
- J20 VILA TORRES - VILA TORRES/ Schedule
- F26 SANTA TEREZINHA / IPÊ - SANTA TEREZINHA / IPÊ/ Schedule
- H01 ARAUCÁRIA / GUADALUPE - ARAUCÁRIA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- N01 JARDIM PAULISTA / FAGUNDES VARELA (LINHA VERDE) - JARDIM PAULISTA / FAGUNDES VARELA (LINHA VERDE)/ Schedule
- J12 REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA - REBOUÇAS / TIMBOTUVA/ Schedule
- F73 FAZENDA RIO GRANDE / AREIA BRANCA - FAZENDA RIO GRANDE / AREIA BRANCA/ Schedule
- F22 NAÇÕES II - NAÇÕES II/ Schedule
- D11 PLANTA DEODORO - PLANTA DEODORO/ Schedule
- B37 VALE DAS FLORES - VALE DAS FLORES/ Schedule
- I33 JARDIM PAULISTA / GUARAITUBA - JARDIM PAULISTA / GUARAITUBA/ Schedule
- F25 VENEZA / PEDÁGIO - VENEZA / PEDÁGIO/ Schedule