A4 Line
Gară → Chintinici
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A4 bus (Gară → Chintinici) has 30 stops departing from Gara and ending at Ungureanu.
Choose any of the A4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gară → Chintinici (30 stops)
Gara
Piața Centrală
Apicola
Spital
Garofița
Școala Nr. 1
1 Mai
Regiment
Canal
Dumbravei
Comat
Vânători
Peco
Dedeman
Primarie Dumbrava Rosie
Dumbrava Biserica
Dumbrava Moara
Starmet
Evadix
Săvinești Poștă
Săvinești Poliție
Săvinești Patru Benzi
Curcă
Peco Roznov
Centru Roznov
Scoala
Obor
Mocanu
Neamţu
Ungureanu
A4 FAQ
What time does the A4 bus start operating?
Services on the A4 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A4 bus stop working?
Services on the A4 bus stop at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A4 bus arrive?
When does the Gară → Chintinici Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gară → Chintinici Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A4 bus stop.
A4 bus Schedule
A4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:20 | 105 - 230 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:50 | 105 - 200 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:50 | 105 - 200 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:50 | 105 - 200 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:50 | 105 - 200 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:50 | 105 - 200 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:20 | 105 - 230 |
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A4 (from Gara), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A4 (Gară → Chintinici) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA info now.
A4 line bus fare
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A4 (Gară → Chintinici) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA’s official website.
A4 (Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA)
The first stop of the A4 bus route is Gara and the last stop is Ungureanu. A4 (Gară → Chintinici) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A4 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piatra Neamt, and helps to find the closest A4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A4 bus to take on your trip.
Line A4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A4 (Gară → Chintinici) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A4 bus tracker or a live Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Piatra Neamt. The trip planner shows updated data for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA and any bus, including line A4, in Piatra Neamt
A4 - Alternative Directions
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Lines in Piatra Neamt
- A18 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Bazar/ Schedule
- A6 - Gară ⇆ Slobozia/ Schedule
- A3 - Gară ⇆ Almaș/ Schedule
- M2 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- M8' - Văleni ⇆ Şcolile Normale/ Schedule
- A9 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Mănăstirea Bistrița/ Schedule
- M6 - Brico Depôt ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A2ᵇ - Sarata ⇆ Ocol/ Schedule
- A2ᵃ - Gară ⇆ Ocol/ Schedule
- A14 - Sarata ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A10 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Agârcia/ Schedule
- M4 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Școala 9/ Schedule
- A17 - Sarata ⇆ Școlile Normale/ Schedule
- A13 - Școli Normale ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A19 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Bâtca Doamnei/ Schedule
- A11ᵃ - Dărmănești ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A15 - Sarata ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- A8 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Bisericani/ Schedule
- A12 - Sarata / Gară ⇆ Izvoare/ Schedule