B7 Line
上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
Citybus
Citybus B7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B7 bus (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) has 3 stops departing from 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port and ending at 粉嶺站 Fanling Station.
Choose any of the B7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 粉嶺站 Fanling Station (3 stops)
香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
B7 FAQ
What time does the B7 bus start operating?
Services on the B7 bus start at 19:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the B7 bus stop working?
Services on the B7 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the B7 bus arrive?
When does the 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B7 (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) bus fare?
The 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) bus fare is $5.70 - $10.00.
Is there a B7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B7 bus stop.
B7 bus Schedule
B7 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 19:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 19:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B7 (from 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B7 (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
B7 line bus fare
Citybus B7 (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) ride fare is between $5.70 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
B7 (Citybus)
The first stop of the B7 bus route is 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port and the last stop is 粉嶺站 Fanling Station. B7 (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: B7 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest B7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B7 bus to take on your trip.
Line B7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line B7 (粉嶺站 Fanling Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B7 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line B7, in Hong Kong
B7 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- 930B - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- X970 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 798P - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 79P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 高鐵西九龍站 HSR West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- 788 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 88X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 26 - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen - 荷李活道(循環線) Hollywood Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8 - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 85P - 小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill小西灣 Siu Sai Wan - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 1 - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)摩星嶺 Felix Villas - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper)/ Schedule
- 971 - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate/ Schedule
- 8S - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 798B - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- E22C - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule