C1 Line
Circular Centro
CARRIS
CARRIS C1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 bus (Circular Centro) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil.
Choose any of the C1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular Centro (30 stops)
Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil
Gen Joao Manoel - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Sete De Setembro - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-020 Brasil
Sete De Setembro - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-001 Brasil
Centro Andradas - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-210 Brasil
Centro Gen Salustiano - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-290 Brasil
Praça Júlio Mesquita 3676 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-540 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Centro Duque De Caxias - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
R. Mal. Floriano Peixoto 2652 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90020-061 Brasil
Av Loureiro Da Silva - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-240 Brasil
Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-240 Brasil
Avenida Borges De Medeiros 1501 Praia De Belas Porto Alegre - Rs 90110-150 Brasil
Praia De Belas Aureliano De Figueiredo Pinto - Praia De Belas Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-191 Brasil
Praia De Belas Aureliano De Figueiredo Pinto - Praia De Belas Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-191 Brasil
R. Otávio Francisco Caruso Da Rocha 300 - Praia De Belas Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-395 Brasil
Loureiro Da Silva - Centro Histórico De Porto Alegre Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-240 Brasil
Loureiro Da Silva - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-240 Brasil
Avenida Loureiro Da Silva 1570 Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rio Grande Do Sul 90050 Brasil
Cel Fernando Machado - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
R. Jerônimo Coelho 200 - Centro Histórico De Porto Alegre Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-241 Brasil
Jeronimo Coelho - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
R. Professor Annes Dias 295 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90450-190 Brasil
Sarmento Leite - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-073 Brasil
Estação Rodoviária - Largo Vespasiano Júlio Veppo 70 - Marcilio Dias Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-040 Brasil
Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 bus start operating?
Services on the C1 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C1 bus stop working?
Services on the C1 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C1 bus arrive?
When does the Circular Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 bus stop.
C1 Bus Schedule
C1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:10 | 45 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:10 | 45 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:10 | 45 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:10 | 45 |
Fri | 06:40 - 20:10 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CARRIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (Circular Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CARRIS info now.
C1 line bus fare
CARRIS C1 (Circular Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CARRIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CARRIS’s official website.
C1 (CARRIS)
The first stop of the C1 bus route is Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil and the last stop is Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil. C1 (Circular Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C1 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CARRIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto Alegre Region, and helps to find the closest C1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C1 bus to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C1 (Circular Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 bus tracker or a live CARRIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CARRIS or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Porto Alegre Region. The trip planner shows updated data for CARRIS and any bus, including line C1, in Porto Alegre Region
CARRIS Lines in Porto Alegre Region
- T12 - Restinga/ Est.são Pedro/ Schedule
- T7 - Nilo/praia De Belas/ Schedule
- C5 - Circular Quarto Distrito Moinhos De Vento/ Schedule
- T11 - Terceira Perimetral/ Schedule
- 343 - Campus Ipiranga/ Schedule
- T4 - Transversal 4/ Schedule
- T5 - Tranversal 5/ Schedule
- T8 - T8-Campus Farrapos/ Schedule
- C3 - Circular Urca/ Schedule
- T6 - Transversal 6/ Schedule
- T51 - Transversal 5 /sab/feriado/ Schedule
- T9 - T9 Puc/ Schedule
- T1 - Transversal 1/ Schedule
- T2A2 - Transversal 2 (P Azur/post)dom/ Schedule
- T12A - Restinga/ Est.sãopedro Via Bento/ Schedule
- C11 - Circular Centro/sab/ Schedule
- T10 - Triangulo Antonio De Carvalho/ Schedule
- C22 - Circular Praça Xv/orla Do GuaÃba/ Schedule
- T111 - Aeroporto / Campos Velho/ Schedule