C2 Line
Circular Praça XV
CARRIS
CARRIS C2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 bus (Circular Praça XV) is a circular line with 37 stops departing from Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil.
Choose any of the C2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular Praça XV (37 stops)
Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil
Maua - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90850-250 Brasil
Maua - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-271 Brasil
Sete De Setembro - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-001 Brasil
Centro Andradas - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-210 Brasil
Centro Gen Salustiano - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-290 Brasil
Praça Júlio Mesquita 3676 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-540 Brasil
Rua Washington Luiz 72 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-460 Brasil
Centro Washington Luiz - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-281 Brasil
Rua Washington Luiz 386 - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-460 Brasil
Centro Washington Luiz - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-390 Brasil
Demetrio Ribeiro - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Demetrio Ribeiro - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-282 Brasil
Av. Borges De Medeiros - Voip 433 - Centro Porto Alegre - Rs 90020-902 Brasil
Praia De Belas Antonio Klinger Filho - Praia De Belas Porto Alegre - Rs 90110-340 Brasil
Av. Loureiro Da Silva 255 - Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rs 90020-021 Brasil
R. José Do Patrocínio 2110 - Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-004 Brasil
Cidade Baixa Jose Do Patrocinio - Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-002 Brasil
R. José Do Patrocínio 824 - Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-000 Brasil
R. José Do Patrocínio 968 - Cidade Baixa Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-004 Brasil
Azenha Jose Do Patrocinio - Azenha Porto Alegre - Rs 90010-001 Brasil
Dr Sebastiao Leao - Azenha Porto Alegre - Rs 90050-090 Brasil
Av. Jerônimo De Ornelas 195 - Santana Porto Alegre - Rs 90040-341 Brasil
Santana - Santana Porto Alegre - Rs 90040-373 Brasil
Santa Terezinha - Santana Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-003 Brasil
Venancio Aires - Santana Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-003 Brasil
Felipe Camarao - Rio Branco Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-130 Brasil
Ramiro Barcelos - Rio Branco Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-002 Brasil
R. Cel. Frederico Linck 45 - Independência Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-060 Brasil
Ramiro Barcelos - Independência Porto Alegre - Rs 90035-073 Brasil
Av. Cristóvão Colombo 787 - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90560-003 Brasil
Av. Cristóvão Colombo 740 - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90560-000 Brasil
Floresta Cristovao Colombo - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90560-003 Brasil
Floresta Cristovao Colombo - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90560-003 Brasil
Av. Farrapos 350 - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90220-002 Brasil
Navegantes Farrapos - Floresta Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-001 Brasil
Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 bus start operating?
Services on the C2 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 bus stop working?
Services on the C2 bus stop at 20:44 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the C2 bus arrive?
When does the Circular Praça XV bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circular Praça XV bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 bus stop.
C2 Bus Schedule
C2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:44 | 38 - 40 |
Mon | 06:20 - 22:00 | 18 - 26 |
Tue | 06:20 - 22:00 | 18 - 26 |
Wed | 06:20 - 22:00 | 18 - 26 |
Thu | 06:20 - 22:00 | 18 - 26 |
Fri | 06:20 - 22:00 | 18 - 26 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:44 | 38 - 40 |
CARRIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (Circular Praça XV) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CARRIS info now.
C2 line bus fare
CARRIS C2 (Circular Praça XV) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CARRIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CARRIS’s official website.
C2 (CARRIS)
The first stop of the C2 bus route is Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil and the last stop is Borges De Medeiros - Centro Histórico Porto Alegre - Rs 90030-080 Brasil. C2 (Circular Praça XV) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C2 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CARRIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto Alegre Region, and helps to find the closest C2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C2 bus to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C2 (Circular Praça XV) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 bus tracker or a live CARRIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CARRIS or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Porto Alegre Region. The trip planner shows updated data for CARRIS and any bus, including line C2, in Porto Alegre Region
CARRIS Lines in Porto Alegre Region
- T12 - Restinga/ Est.são Pedro/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular Centro/ Schedule
- T7 - Nilo/praia De Belas/ Schedule
- T2 - Transversal 2/ Schedule
- T11 - Terceira Perimetral/ Schedule
- 343 - Campus Ipiranga/ Schedule
- T23 - Transversal 2 /arena
- T13 - Triangulo/puc/ Schedule
- T5 - Tranversal 5/ Schedule
- T8 - T8-Campus Farrapos/ Schedule
- T22 - Transversal 2 /domingos/ Schedule
- T6 - Transversal 6/ Schedule
- T52 - Tranversal 5 / Domingos/ Schedule
- C31 - Circular Urca/sab/dom/fer/ Schedule
- C11 - Circular Centro/sab/ Schedule
- T10 - Triangulo Antonio De Carvalho/ Schedule
- 353 - Ipiranga Puc/ Schedule
- C22 - Circular Praça Xv/orla Do Guaíba/ Schedule
- T111 - Aeroporto / Campos Velho/ Schedule
- T3 - Transversal 3/ Schedule