C17 Line
Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz
Artis
Artis C17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C17 bus (Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz) has 16 stops departing from Gare and ending at Rue De Beaumetz - Basseux.
C17 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz (16 stops)
Gare
Square Frachon
Vauban
Collège Adam De La Halle
Bascule Wailly
Place De Wailly
Pont
Chapelle De Rivière
Le Fermont
Rue De Bretencourt
Cimetière De Rivière
Rue De Bellacourt
Pharmacie De Beaumetz-Les-Loges
Ecoles De Beaumetz-Les-Loges
Résidence Du Bois
Rue De Beaumetz - Basseux
C17 FAQ
What time does the C17 bus start operating?
Services on the C17 bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C17 bus stop working?
Services on the C17 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C17 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C17 bus stop.
C17 Bus Schedule
C17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C17 (from Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C17 (Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
C17 line bus fare
Artis C17 (Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
C17 (Artis)
The first stop of the C17 bus route is Gare and the last stop is Rue De Beaumetz - Basseux. C17 (Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C17 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest C17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C17 bus to take on your trip.
Line C17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C17 (Gare Quai F→Rue De Beaumetz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C17 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line C17, in Arras
Artis Lines in Arras
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- C1 - CFA Eiffel/ Schedule
- TAD6 - Ligne 6 TAD/ Schedule
- L5 - Ligne 5/ Schedule
- L2 - Ligne 2/ Schedule
- C5 - Collège Verlaine Athies Feuchy/ Schedule
- C30 - C30 Neuville St Vaast/ Schedule
- C11 - Ligne C11/ Schedule
- TAC - Ligne TAC TAD/ Schedule
- L16 - Ligne 16/ Schedule
- C36 - C36 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- C6 - Collège Diderot Ste-Catherine/ Schedule
- C7 - C7 Mitterand/ Schedule
- C8 - Collège Louez Dieu - Robespierre/ Schedule
- L9 - Ligne 9/ Schedule
- L4 - Ligne 4/ Schedule
- L14 - Ligne 14/ Schedule
- L11 - Ligne 11/ Schedule
- C38 - C38 Etrun/ Schedule
- L12 - Ligne 12/ Schedule