C205 Line
Parque São Martinho via Varinhas
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte C205 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C205 bus ( Parque São Martinho via Varinhas) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from Terminal Central.
Choose any of the C205 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parque São Martinho via Varinhas (45 stops)
Terminal Central
Avenida Voluntário Fernando Pinheiro Franco 600
Avenida Voluntario Fernando Pinheiro Franco 746
Avenida Japão 88
Avenida Japão 382
Avenida Japão 528
Avenida Japão 828
Avenida Japão 1140
Parada Cond. Do Sol Nascente
Parada Escola Silvia Mafra Machado
Avenida Japão 2340
Avenida Japão 2970
Avenida Japão 3334
Avenida Japão 5738
Avenida Japão 7302
Avenida Japão 7424
Avenida Japão 7476
Avenida Japão 7486
Rua São Tomé 423
Rua São Tomé 213
Rua São Tomé 1
Rua São José 115
Avenida Japão 7490
Avenida Japão 7485
Avenida Japão 7477
Avenida Japão 7423
Avenida Japão 5913
Parada Bunkyo
Avenida Japão 5010
Avenida Japão 4123
Avenida Japão 3833
Avenida Japão 3256
Avenida Japão 2815
Parada Caixa
Avenida Japão 1975
Parada Oposto Escola Silvia Mafra Machado
Avenida Japao 1483
Avenida Japão 1347
Avenida Japão 1137
Avenida Japão 781
Avenida Japão 571
Avenida Japão 205
Rua Ipiranga 1457
R. Ipiranga 1193
Terminal Central
C205 FAQ
What time does the C205 bus start operating?
Services on the C205 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C205 bus stop working?
Services on the C205 bus stop at 21:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C205 bus arrive?
When does the Parque São Martinho via Varinhas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parque São Martinho via Varinhas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C205 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C205 bus stop.
C205 Bus Schedule
C205 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 21:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 22:05 | 124 |
Mon | 04:45 - 21:05 | 50 - 124 |
Tue | 04:45 - 21:05 | 50 - 124 |
Wed | 04:45 - 21:05 | 50 - 124 |
Thu | 04:45 - 21:05 | 50 - 124 |
Fri | 04:45 - 21:05 | 50 - 124 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:45 | 50 - 105 |
Princesa do Norte Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C205 (from Terminal Central), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C205 ( Parque São Martinho via Varinhas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
C205 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte C205 ( Parque São Martinho via Varinhas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
C205 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the C205 bus route is Terminal Central and the last stop is Terminal Central. C205 ( Parque São Martinho via Varinhas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C205 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest C205 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C205 bus to take on your trip.
Line C205 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C205 ( Parque São Martinho via Varinhas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C205 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line C205, in Sao Paulo Region
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- E694 - Terminal Estudantes - Divisa de Guararema/ Schedule
- E890 - Polo Industrial do Taboão - Taboão via Outlet Premium/ Schedule
- C503 - Terminal Central - Jardim das Bandeiras/ Schedule
- E494 - Terminal Estudantes - Granja Nagao/ Schedule
- E509 - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Bela Vista/ Schedule
- E203 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo/ Schedule
- E491 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Hilario/ Schedule
- C210 - Terminal Central - Condomínio Manacá via Oropó/ Schedule
- C691 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Tronco/ Schedule
- C507 - Terminal Central - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- E492 - Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- C501 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via FATEC/ Schedule
- C601 - Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru/ Schedule
- E404 - Conjunto Residencial Toyama/ Schedule
- E693 - Terminal Estudantes - Sabauna via Estrada Velha/ Schedule
- C602 - Terminal Central - Botujuru/ Schedule
- E893 - Terminal Estudantes - Chácara Guanabara/ Schedule
- E508 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Residencial Veneza/ Schedule
- C692 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Cezar de Souza/ Schedule