E492 Line
Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte E492 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E492 bus (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) has 41 stops departing from Terminal Estudantes and ending at Estrada Kem Saito (Ponto Final - Bar do Boca ).
Choose any of the E492 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (41 stops)
Terminal Estudantes
Rua Rua Olegário Paiva
Avenida Vereador Narciso Yague Guimarães 110
Av. Ver. Narciso Vega Guimarães 864
Avenida Vereador Narciso Yague Guimaraes 344
Av. Narciso Yague Guimarães
Avenida Vereador Narciso Yague Guimarães
Avenida Engenheiro Miguel Gemma 2726
Avenida Engenheiro Miguel Gemma
Av. Engenheiro Miguel Gemma 3150
Rua Um
Rua Um
Rua Um
Rua Um
Av. Engenheiro Miguel Gemma
Av. Engenheiro Miguel Gemma 4850
Rodovia Professor Alfredo Rolim De Moura(Estrada Do Shigueno)
Rodovia Professor Alfredo Rolim de Moura 50
Sp-088, Km 59,4 Sul
Rodovia Professor Alfredo Rolim de Moura 145
Rodovia Professor Alfredo Rolim De Moura 768
Avenida Professor Alfredo Rolim De Moura
Rodovia Professor Alfredo Rolim de Moura 8000
Rod. Prof. Alfredo Rolim de Moura
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (Cx. 15 -Sao Joao)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (Oposto N. 26a)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 60)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 77)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 1107)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 130)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 151)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 170)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 181 - Sitio Kitaguchi)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 195)
Estrada Kem Saito (Recanto Sol)
Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (N. 82 - Bar)
Estrada Kem Saito 205
Estrada Kem Saito 215
Estrada Kem Saito (Oposto N. 8481 - Escola)
Estrada Kem Saito 264 (N. 279)
Estrada Kem Saito (Ponto Final - Bar do Boca )
E492 FAQ
What time does the E492 bus start operating?
Services on the E492 bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E492 bus stop working?
Services on the E492 bus stop at 17:35 on Sunday.
What time does the E492 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E492 (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) bus fare?
The Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Does the Princesa do Norte E492 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The E492 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E492 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E492 bus stop.
E492 bus Schedule
E492 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 17:35 | 350 - 355 |
Mon | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Tue | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Fri | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Sat | 05:50 - 20:20 | 155 - 195 |
Princesa do Norte bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E492 (from Terminal Estudantes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E492 (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
E492 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte E492 (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
E492 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the E492 bus route is Terminal Estudantes and the last stop is Estrada Kem Saito (Ponto Final - Bar do Boca ). E492 (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E492 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest E492 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E492 bus to take on your trip.
Line E492 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E492 (Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E492 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line E492, in Sao Paulo Region
E492 - Alternative Directions
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- E203 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo/ Schedule
- E404 - Conjunto Residencial Toyama/ Schedule
- E208 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Sebastião/ Schedule
- E894 - Terminal Estudantes - Beija-Flor/ Schedule
- E890 - Polo Industrial do Taboão - Taboão via Outlet Premium/ Schedule
- E693 - Terminal Estudantes - Sabauna via Estrada Velha/ Schedule
- E509 - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Bela Vista/ Schedule
- C691 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Tronco/ Schedule
- E802 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Francisco/ Schedule
- E209 - Terminal Estudantes - Porteira Preta via Jd Santos Dumont/ Schedule
- E512 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- C405 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera/ Schedule
- E305 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- E694 - Terminal Estudantes - Divisa de Guararema/ Schedule
- C502 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via Dante Jordão Stoppa/ Schedule
- C507 - Terminal Central - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- E506 - Terminal Estudantes - Morada do Sol via João XXIII/ Schedule
- E510 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Suissa/ Schedule
- C002A - Circular Saúde/ Schedule