C601 Line
Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte C601 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C601 bus (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru ) has 69 stops departing from Terminal Central and ending at Terminal Central (Desembarque Adhemar De Barros).
Choose any of the C601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru (69 stops)
Terminal Central
Rua Barão de Jaceguai
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 129
Av. Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 330
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 872
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 1232
Parada Terminal Rodoviario
Parada Center Castilho
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 1904
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 1952
Parque Centenário
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3520
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3660
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3790
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 3980
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 4710
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 4838
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 4956-4972
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,5500
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 5970
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 6110
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 6470
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 7046
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,7428
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (N. 7992)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,8028
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho, 8150
Rua Concórdia 427
Rua Do Rosário 373
Rua Manjar Celeste (N. 630)
Avenida Felipe Sawaya 1007
Avenida Felipe Sawaya 743
Avenida Felipe Sawaya 122
Avenida Felipe Sawaya, 672
Rua Palestina 230
Rua Palestina 364
Avenida Felipe Sawaya 1260
Rua Christovam Colombo
Rua Aleluia 258
Rua Santa Cruz do André 997
Rua do Rosário 127
Rua do Rosário 161
Rua Aurora 180
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 8460
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (N. 7992)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 7335
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,6887-6945
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,6255
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (N. 6050)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (N. 5970)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 5100
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 4896
Rua José Osório Valle 1
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (Oposto N. 4710)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (Oposto N. 3600)
Subestação Mogi Das Cruzes
Parque Centenário
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho (N. 2075 Colegio Melo Dante)
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 1222
Parada Oposto Terminal Rodoviario
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 977
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho,901
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 598
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 53
Rua Presidente Campos Salles
Rua Professor Flaviano De Melo- 271
Terminal Central (Desembarque Adhemar De Barros)
C601 FAQ
What time does the C601 bus start operating?
Services on the C601 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the C601 bus stop working?
Services on the C601 bus stop at 22:55 on Sunday.
What time does the C601 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C601 (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru) bus fare?
The Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a C601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C601 bus stop.
C601 Bus Schedule
C601 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 22:55 | 63 - 115 |
Mon | 04:40 - 23:25 | 15 - 59 |
Tue | 04:40 - 23:25 | 15 - 59 |
Wed | 04:40 - 23:25 | 15 - 59 |
Thu | 04:40 - 23:25 | 15 - 59 |
Fri | 04:40 - 23:25 | 15 - 59 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:20 | 32 - 70 |
Princesa do Norte Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C601 (from Terminal Central), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C601 (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru ) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
C601 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte C601 (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru ) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
C601 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the C601 bus route is Terminal Central and the last stop is Terminal Central (Desembarque Adhemar De Barros). C601 (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru ) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C601 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest C601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C601 bus to take on your trip.
Line C601 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C601 (Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C601 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line C601, in Sao Paulo Region
C601 - Alternative Directions
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- C507 - Terminal Central - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- C207 - Terminal Central - Parque Olimpico/ Schedule
- C503 - Terminal Central - Jardim das Bandeiras/ Schedule
- E890 - Polo Industrial do Taboão - Taboão via Outlet Premium/ Schedule
- C202 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Braz Cubas/ Schedule
- C405 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera/ Schedule
- E491 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Hilario/ Schedule
- C501 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via FATEC/ Schedule
- C801 - Terminal Central - Jardim Aracy/ Schedule
- E506 - Terminal Estudantes - Morada do Sol via João XXIII/ Schedule
- E001 - Expresso/ Schedule
- E305 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Bom Pastor/ Schedule
- E203 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo/ Schedule
- E512 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- E006A - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Maricá via Cézar de Souza/ Schedule
- E404 - Conjunto Residencial Toyama/ Schedule
- E693 - Terminal Estudantes - Sabauna via Estrada Velha/ Schedule
- E510 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Suissa/ Schedule
- E493 - Terminal Estudantes - Cocuera/ Schedule