C28 Line
Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin
Artis
Artis C28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C28 bus (Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin) has 6 stops departing from Collège F. Mitterrand and ending at Monument De Boiry-St-Martin.
C28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin (6 stops)
Collège F. Mitterrand
Rue De La Mairie
Eglise De Boisleux-Au-Mont
Rue D'Arras
Ecole De Boiry-Ste-Rictrude
Monument De Boiry-St-Martin
C28 FAQ
What time does the C28 bus start operating?
Services on the C28 bus start at 12:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the C28 bus stop working?
Services on the C28 bus stop at 12:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the C28 bus arrive?
When does the Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C28 bus stop.
C28 Bus Schedule
C28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C28 (from Collège F. Mitterrand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C28 (Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
C28 line bus fare
Artis C28 (Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
C28 (Artis)
The first stop of the C28 bus route is Collège F. Mitterrand and the last stop is Monument De Boiry-St-Martin. C28 (Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C28 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest C28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C28 bus to take on your trip.
Line C28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C28 (Collège F. Mitterrand→Monument De Boiry-St-Martin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C28 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line C28, in Arras
C28 - Alternative Directions
Artis Lines in Arras
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- C29 - C29 Boyelle/ Schedule
- C4D - Collège Diderot - Dainville/ Schedule
- C34 - C34 RPI Farbus - Vimy/ Schedule
- C30 - C30 Neuville St Vaast/ Schedule
- TAC - Ligne TAC TAD/ Schedule
- LD1 - Ligne D1/ Schedule
- CIT1 - Citadine 1 Aquarena/ Schedule
- L7 - Ligne 7/ Schedule
- CIT2 - Citadine 2 Citadelle/ Schedule
- C36 - C36 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- C32 - C32 RPI Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- C7 - C7 Mitterand/ Schedule
- L18 - Ligne 18/ Schedule
- TAD4 - Ligne 4 TAD/ Schedule
- C4W - Collège Diderot - Wagnonlieu/ Schedule
- L4 - Ligne 4/ Schedule
- C10 - Collège Charles Peguy/ Schedule
- C38 - C38 Etrun/ Schedule
- L3 - Ligne 3/ Schedule