C405 Line
Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte C405 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C405 bus (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) has 66 stops departing from Rua Barão de Jaceguai and ending at Avenida Voluntário Fernando Pinheiro Franco 600.
Choose any of the C405 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conjunto Residencial Cocuera (66 stops)
Rua Barão de Jaceguai
Rua Barão De Jaceguai 746
Terminal Central
Parada Delegacia de Ensino
Rua Olegário Paiva 818
Parada Padaria Suprema
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 2202
Praça Doutor Arlindo Aquino de Oliveira 72
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (Esquina Felipe Abud)
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 768
Rua Coronel Cardoso De Siqueira 889
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 1160
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 1966
Rua Coronel Cardoso De Siqueira (N. 1672)
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 2655
Rua Sebastião Michel Miguel 351
Rua Sebastião Michel Miguel 235
Rua Aniz Tanuz Resek 36
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (N. 2076 - Ao Lado)
Rua Joaquim de Mello Freire Júnior 274
Rua Coronel Cardoso De Siqueira (Oposto Rua Yoshio Honda)
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 2
Rua Aniz Tanuz Resek 205
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 2838
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (N. 2646 - Padaria Donatella)
Rua Manoel Inácio Silva Alvarenga 309
Rua dos Vicentinos 1607
Rua dos Vicentinos 802
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (Cemiterio Pq. Oliveiras)
Rua São Joaquim 8
Rua João Soares PÃres 7
Praça Doutor Arlindo Aquino de Oliveira 45
Rua João Soares PÃres 7
Rua Aniz Tanuz Resek 149
Rua Aniz Tanuz Resek 36
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 800
Rua Coronel Cardoso De Siqueira (Oposto N. 1744)
Travessa Seis
Rua Manoel Inácio Silva Alvarenga 380
Rua dos Vicentinos 1315
Rua Manoel Inácio Silva Alvarenga 59
Rua dos Vicentinos (Oposto N. 1228 - Cip)
Rua dos Vicentinos 991
Rua dos Vicentinos (N. 599)
Rua dos Vicentinos (Praca Rotary)
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 1686
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 1181
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira 3013
Rua Manoel Inácio Silva Alvarenga 192
Rua Dos Vicentinos (N. 400)
Rua dos Vicentinos 732
Rua Dos Vicentinos (N. 970)
Rua dos Vicentinos 1140
Rua dos Vicentinos 1678
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (Oposto N. 2646)
Rua Coronel Cardoso De Siqueira 1395
Rua Coronel Cardoso de Siqueira (Oposto N. 482)
Rua Doutor Antonio Candido Vieira (N. 699)
Rua Otto Unger 100
Rua Manoel Inacio Silva Alvarenga (Oposto Posto de Saude)
Rua Coronel Souza Franco 881
Rua Doutor Corrêa 540
Rua José Bonifácio 338
Parada Praça da Matriz
Avenida Voluntário Fernando Pinheiro Franco 146
Avenida Voluntário Fernando Pinheiro Franco 600
C405 FAQ
What time does the C405 bus start operating?
Services on the C405 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C405 bus stop working?
Services on the C405 bus stop at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C405 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C405 (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) bus fare?
The Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a C405 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C405 bus stop.
C405 Bus Schedule
C405 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 00:10 | 25 - 43 |
Mon | 04:00 - 00:10 | 12 - 22 |
Tue | 04:00 - 00:10 | 12 - 22 |
Wed | 04:00 - 00:10 | 12 - 22 |
Thu | 04:00 - 00:10 | 12 - 22 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:10 | 12 - 22 |
Sat | 04:00 - 00:10 | 15 - 30 |
Princesa do Norte Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C405 (from Rua Barão de Jaceguai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C405 (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
C405 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte C405 (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
C405 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the C405 bus route is Rua Barão de Jaceguai and the last stop is Avenida Voluntário Fernando Pinheiro Franco 600. C405 (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C405 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest C405 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C405 bus to take on your trip.
Line C405 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C405 (Conjunto Residencial Cocuera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C405 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line C405, in Sao Paulo Region
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- C503 - Terminal Central - Jardim das Bandeiras/ Schedule
- E890 - Polo Industrial do Taboão - Taboão via Outlet Premium/ Schedule
- C202 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Braz Cubas/ Schedule
- E511 - Terminal Estudantes - Rio Acima/ Schedule
- E491 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Hilario/ Schedule
- C210 - Terminal Central - CondomÃnio Manacá via Oropó/ Schedule
- C002A - Circular Saúde/ Schedule
- C801 - Terminal Central - Jardim Aracy/ Schedule
- E492 - Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- E208 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Sebastião/ Schedule
- E209 - Terminal Estudantes - Porteira Preta via Jd Santos Dumont/ Schedule
- C502 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via Dante Jordão Stoppa/ Schedule
- E893 - Terminal Estudantes - Chácara Guanabara/ Schedule
- E894 - Terminal Estudantes - Beija-Flor/ Schedule
- E512 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- E006A - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Maricá via Cézar de Souza/ Schedule
- C692 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Cezar de Souza/ Schedule
- E693 - Terminal Estudantes - Sabauna via Estrada Velha/ Schedule
- E510 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Suissa/ Schedule