E22P Line
油塘 Yau Tong
Citybus
Citybus E22P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E22P bus (油塘 Yau Tong) has 33 stops departing from 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus and ending at 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the E22P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 油塘 Yau Tong (33 stops)
航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus
機場(地面運輸中心) Airport (Ground Transportation Centre)
民航處總部 Cad Headquarters
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
天馬苑 Tin MA Court
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
牛池灣村 Ngau Chi Wan Village
牛池灣轉車站 - 牛池灣街市 (F1) Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Ngau Chi Wan Market (F1)
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
基順學校 Kei Shun Special School
利康樓 Lee Hong House
順安邨安逸樓 on Yat House Shun on Estate
天韻樓 Tin Wan House
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀安樓 Sau on House
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
興田 Hing Tin
德田邨德敬樓 Tak King House Tak Tin Estate
德樂樓 Tak LOK House
碧雲道, 德田邨德隆樓對面 Pik Wan Road, Opposite Tak Lung House, Tak Tin Estate
廣靖樓 Kwong Ching House
廣田商場 Kwong Tin Shopping Centre
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
油塘中心 Yau Tong Centre
油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus
E22P FAQ
What time does the E22P bus start operating?
Services on the E22P bus start at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E22P bus stop working?
Services on the E22P bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E22P bus arrive?
When does the 油塘 Yau Tong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 油塘 Yau Tong Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E22P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E22P bus stop.
E22P bus Schedule
E22P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:35 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Tue | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Wed | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Thu | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Fri | 17:35 - 18:05 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E22P (from 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E22P (油塘 Yau Tong) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
E22P line bus fare
Citybus E22P (油塘 Yau Tong) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
E22P (Citybus)
The first stop of the E22P bus route is 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus and the last stop is 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus. E22P (油塘 Yau Tong) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E22P has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E22P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E22P bus to take on your trip.
Line E22P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E22P (油塘 Yau Tong) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E22P bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E22P, in Hong Kong
E22P - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- S52P - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22C - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 798B - 日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin日出康城 LOHAS Park - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 679 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 702 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 又一村(循環線) Yau Yat Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37B - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78C - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 962G - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)/ Schedule
- 14 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 赤柱 Stanley西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 赤柱 Stanley/ Schedule
- 970 - 數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate數碼港 Cyberport - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- 78P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)/ Schedule
- N11 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- N962 - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 22D - 啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak/ Schedule
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule