E511 Line
Terminal Estudantes - Rio Acima
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte E511 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E511 bus (Rio Acima) has 62 stops departing from Terminal Estudantes and ending at Estrada Santa Catarina (Ponto Final).
Choose any of the E511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rio Acima (62 stops)
Terminal Estudantes
Rua Rua Olegário Paiva
Avenida Vereador Narciso Yague Guimarães 110
Av. Ver. Narciso Vega Guimarães 864
Avenida Vereador Narciso Yague Guimaraes 344
Parada Shopping Mogi
Parada Center Castilho
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 1904
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3520
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3660
Avenida Francisco Rodrigues Filho 3790
Avenida Ricieri José Marcatto 86
Avenida Ricieri José Marcatto 414
Avenida Ricieri José Marcatto 984
Avenida Nellusco Lourenço Boratto 1491
Avenida Vereador Dante Jordao Stoppa (Oposto N. 404)
Parada Agmc
Avenida João XXIII 2006
Avenida João XXIII 2998
Parada Drogaria João XXIII
Avenida Major Melo 196
Avenida Major Melo 396
Avenida Major Melo 580
Rua Castro Alves 278
Rua Júlio Ribeiro 162
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Oposto N. 1701)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco 2077
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Cafe Soluvel)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco 3535
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 220)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 400)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 4200)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 4500)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 4950)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 5000)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 6000)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Oposto N. 6032)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 10001 Escola Rural)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Apos Final Do Asfalto)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (S/N.)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Sitio Santa Rita De Cassia)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Apos Santa Rita)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Granja)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Apos Granja)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 330)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Oposto N. 270)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 230)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Poste N. 670)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (N. 90)
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco (Km 15)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Esquina Estrada Rio Acima)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Sitio Santa Catarina)
Estrada Santa Catarina (N. 536)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Final Bangu)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Bar Bangu)
Estrada Santa Catarina (N. 536)
Estrada Santa Catarina (N. 190)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Sitio Campo Belo)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Recanto Dos Monarcas)
Estrada Santa Catarina (Casa Da Bencao)
Estrada Santa Catarina 41
Estrada Santa Catarina (Ponto Final)
E511 FAQ
What time does the E511 bus start operating?
Services on the E511 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E511 bus stop working?
Services on the E511 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday.
What time does the E511 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Estudantes - Rio Acima bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Estudantes - Rio Acima bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E511 bus stop.
E511 Bus Schedule
E511 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:15 | 116 - 130 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:10 | 117 - 161 |
Princesa do Norte Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E511 (from Terminal Estudantes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E511 (Rio Acima) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
E511 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte E511 (Rio Acima) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
E511 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the E511 bus route is Terminal Estudantes and the last stop is Estrada Santa Catarina (Ponto Final). E511 (Rio Acima) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E511 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest E511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E511 bus to take on your trip.
Line E511 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E511 (Rio Acima) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E511 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line E511, in Sao Paulo Region
E511 - Alternative Directions
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- E493 - Terminal Estudantes - Cocuera/ Schedule
- C202 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Braz Cubas/ Schedule
- E494 - Terminal Estudantes - Granja Nagao/ Schedule
- E203 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Santo Angelo/ Schedule
- E491 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Hilario/ Schedule
- C207 - Terminal Central - Parque Olimpico/ Schedule
- C210 - Terminal Central - CondomÃnio Manacá via Oropó/ Schedule
- C002A - Circular Saúde/ Schedule
- E802 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Francisco/ Schedule
- C507 - Terminal Central - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- C801 - Terminal Central - Jardim Aracy/ Schedule
- E492 - Terminal Estudantes - Bairro São João - Estrada Katsuji Kitaguchi/ Schedule
- C501 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via FATEC/ Schedule
- E001 - Expresso/ Schedule
- E208 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Sebastião/ Schedule
- C502 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via Dante Jordão Stoppa/ Schedule
- C601 - Terminal Central - Alto do Botujuru/ Schedule
- E404 - Conjunto Residencial Toyama/ Schedule
- E006A - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Maricá via Cézar de Souza/ Schedule
- C692 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Cezar de Souza/ Schedule