E001 Line
Expresso
Princesa do Norte
Princesa do Norte E001 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E001 bus (Expresso) is a circular line with 7 stops departing from Terminal Estudantes.
Choose any of the E001 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Expresso (7 stops)
Terminal Estudantes
Rua Rua Olegário Paiva
Rua Dr. Ricardo Vilela, 737
Rua Doutor Ricardo Vilela (Comercial Esperanca)
Terminal Central
Rua Barão de Jaceguai
Terminal Estudantes
E001 FAQ
What time does the E001 bus start operating?
Services on the E001 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E001 bus stop working?
Services on the E001 bus stop at 00:10 on Sunday.
What time does the E001 bus arrive?
When does the Expresso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Expresso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E001 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E001 bus stop.
E001 Bus Schedule
E001 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 00:10 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Tue | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Wed | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Thu | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Sat | 04:00 - 00:20 | 10 - 17 |
Princesa do Norte Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E001 (from Terminal Estudantes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E001 (Expresso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Princesa do Norte info now.
E001 line bus fare
Princesa do Norte E001 (Expresso) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Princesa do Norte tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Princesa do Norte’s official website.
E001 (Princesa do Norte)
The first stop of the E001 bus route is Terminal Estudantes and the last stop is Terminal Estudantes. E001 (Expresso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E001 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Princesa do Norte suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest E001 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E001 bus to take on your trip.
Line E001 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E001 (Expresso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E001 bus tracker or a live Princesa do Norte bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Princesa do Norte or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Princesa do Norte and any bus, including line E001, in Sao Paulo Region
Princesa do Norte Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- C205 - Terminal Central - Parque São Martinho/ Schedule
- E694 - Terminal Estudantes - Divisa de Guararema/ Schedule
- E890 - Polo Industrial do Taboão - Taboão via Outlet Premium/ Schedule
- C405 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Residencial Cocuera/ Schedule
- C202 - Terminal Central - Conjunto Santo Angelo via Braz Cubas/ Schedule
- E494 - Terminal Estudantes - Granja Nagao/ Schedule
- E511 - Terminal Estudantes - Rio Acima/ Schedule
- E512 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- C207 - Terminal Central - Parque Olimpico/ Schedule
- C002A - Circular Saúde/ Schedule
- C507 - Terminal Central - Vila Aparecida/ Schedule
- C801 - Terminal Central - Jardim Aracy/ Schedule
- C501 - Terminal Central - Cesar de Souza via FATEC/ Schedule
- E208 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila São Sebastião/ Schedule
- E510 - Terminal Estudantes - Vila Suissa/ Schedule
- E894 - Terminal Estudantes - Beija-Flor/ Schedule
- E006A - Terminal Estudantes - Jardim Maricá via Cézar de Souza/ Schedule
- E508 - Terminal Estudantes - Conjunto Residencial Veneza/ Schedule
- C692 - Terminal Central - Sabauna via Cezar de Souza/ Schedule