G Line
Station Liane - Quai 4 - Hesdin l'Abbé les Ecoles
Marineo
Marineo G Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G bus (Station Liane) has 34 stops departing from Hesdin L'Abbé Les Ecoles and ending at Station Liane - Quai 4.
Choose any of the G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Station Liane (34 stops)
Hesdin L'Abbé Les Ecoles
Le Manoir
Trois Fontaines
Les Castors
Eglise De Isques
Le Village
Les Castors
Mairie De Isques
Hameau De La Source
RĂ©sidence De La Liane
Général De Gaulle
Avenue Du Moulin
LĂ©o Delibes
Avenue Du Moulin
Avenue Du Moulin
Général De Gaulle
Mairie De St LĂ©onard
Bertrand Crouy
La Vallée
Rte D'Echinghen
Pont Feuillet
Champ Fleury
Hirondelles
Cité Aurore
Beaucerf
Petit Caporal
Pitendal
Le Plateau
La Madeleine
Rosny
Henneguelle
Auguste Comte
Lumière
Station Liane - Quai 4
G FAQ
What time does the G bus start operating?
Services on the G bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G bus stop working?
Services on the G bus stop at 17:51 on Sunday.
What time does the G bus arrive?
When does the Station Liane - Quai 4 - Hesdin l'Abbé les Ecoles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Station Liane - Quai 4 - Hesdin l'Abbé les Ecoles bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Marineo G bus line run on Bastille Day?
The G bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G bus stop.
G Bus Schedule
G bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:40 - 17:51 | 121 - 170 |
Mon | 06:15 - 19:00 | 23 - 66 |
Tue | 06:15 - 19:00 | 23 - 66 |
Wed | 06:15 - 19:00 | 23 - 66 |
Thu | 06:15 - 19:00 | 23 - 66 |
Fri | 06:15 - 19:00 | 23 - 66 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:20 | 90 - 96 |
Marineo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G (from Hesdin L'Abbé Les Ecoles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G (Station Liane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Marineo info now.
G line bus fare
Marineo G (Station Liane) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Marineo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Marineo’s official website.
G (Marineo)
The first stop of the G bus route is Hesdin L'Abbé Les Ecoles and the last stop is Station Liane - Quai 4. G (Station Liane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marineo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boulogne sur Mer, and helps to find the closest G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G bus to take on your trip.
Line G Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G (Station Liane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G bus tracker or a live Marineo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Marineo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Boulogne sur Mer. The trip planner shows updated data for Marineo and any bus, including line G, in Boulogne sur Mer
G - Alternative Directions
Marineo Lines in Boulogne sur Mer
- A - Wimereux Mairie - La Plage/ Schedule
- 16 - Station Liane - Quai 10 - Questinghen/ Schedule
- 207 - Ronsard - Station Liane/ Schedule
- SAD5 - Polyclinique - Polyclinique/ Schedule
- 128 - Giraux Sannier - Alprech/ Schedule
- M2 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane - Quai 3/ Schedule
- 193 - LĂ©o Delibes - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 83 - Mairie Hesdigneul - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 73 - Saint Joseph - La Plage/ Schedule
- C - Fort Mahon Castors - Service des Mines/ Schedule
- M1 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane - Quai 3/ Schedule
- SAD6 - La Capelle Eglise - La Capelle Eglise/ Schedule
- 154 - Collège Paul Eluard - Professeur Clerc/ Schedule
- H - Alprech - Station Liane/ Schedule
- B1 - Station Liane - Quai 8 - Station Liane - Quai 8/ Schedule
- 18 - Macquinghen - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 206 - Villebois - Station Liane/ Schedule
- SAD4 - Les Quesnelets - Les Quesnelets/ Schedule
- 123 - Alprech - Maquétra/ Schedule