101 Line
Station Liane
Marineo
Marineo 101 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Station Liane) has 23 stops departing from Outreau Place and ending at Station Liane.
101 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Station Liane (23 stops)
Outreau Place
Gosselet
Economat
Tour Du Renard
Maison De Services
Aisne
Ormes
Peupliers
Mont Soleil
Dorémi
Beethoven
Rameau
Alprech
Eglise Du Portel
Pierre Loti
San Martin
La Gaité
Moulin Bleu
Avé Maria
Cimetière Ouest
Henriville 1
Rue De Verdun
Station Liane
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Station Liane bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Station Liane bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 Bus Schedule
101 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:20 | Single departure |
Marineo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Outreau Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Station Liane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Marineo info now.
101 line bus fare
Marineo 101 (Station Liane) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Marineo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Marineo’s official website.
101 (Marineo)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Outreau Place and the last stop is Station Liane. 101 (Station Liane) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 101 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marineo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boulogne sur Mer, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Station Liane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live Marineo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Marineo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Boulogne sur Mer. The trip planner shows updated data for Marineo and any bus, including line 101, in Boulogne sur Mer
Marineo Lines in Boulogne sur Mer
- K2 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 210 - Saint Saëns - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 53 - Saint Joseph - Petit Robinson/ Schedule
- 207 - Ronsard - Station Liane/ Schedule
- TH02 - Place Dalton - Place Dalton/ Schedule
- M1 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 128 - Giraux Sannier - Alprech/ Schedule
- SAD2 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane/ Schedule
- I - Station Liane - Quai 1 - Le Val d'Ecault/ Schedule
- K1 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 176 - Station Liane - Quai 10 - Bad'Huit/ Schedule
- 183 - R.Cordier - Nazareth/ Schedule
- F - Beethoven - Baston/ Schedule
- 54 - Collège Paul Eluard - Cimenterie/ Schedule
- D - Station Liane - Quai 9 - Polyclinique/ Schedule
- 188 - R.Cordier - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 173 - Pittefaux - Nazareth/ Schedule
- 18 - Macquinghen - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 206 - Villebois - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 123 - Alprech - Maquétra/ Schedule