M Line
Centre - C. Valenciana.
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M bus (Centre - C. Valenciana.) has 26 stops departing from Alfonso XII and ending at Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana.
Choose any of the M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centre - C. Valenciana. (26 stops)
Alfonso XII
Juan Ramón Jiménez
Ángel
Eugeni D'Ors
Jesuitines
Avinguda Joan Carles I
Avinguda Alacant, 26
Avinguda D'Alacant, 74
Hort de Montenegro
Orihuela
Ies Victoria Kent - Adminstració Hisenda
Administració Hisenda
Ermita de Sant Antoni
Maria Maetzu
Ceip Princesa de Asturias
Av. Alacant - Policia Local
Avinguda Alacant Cantallops
Av. Alacant - Av. Universitat
Av. Alacant - Piscines Altabix
Correus Altabix
Avinguda D'Alacant, 59
Avinguda Alacant, 39
Plaça Benidorm
Plaça Jaume I
Santa Maria
Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana
M FAQ
What time does the M bus start operating?
Services on the M bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M bus stop working?
Services on the M bus stop at 22:12 on Sunday.
What time does the M bus arrive?
When does the Centre - C. Valenciana. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centre - C. Valenciana. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M bus stop.
M Bus Schedule
M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 22:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:12 | 16 |
Mon | 07:00 - 22:13 | 11 |
Tue | 07:00 - 22:13 | 11 |
Wed | 07:00 - 22:13 | 11 |
Thu | 07:00 - 22:13 | 11 |
Fri | 07:00 - 22:13 | 11 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:20 | 13 |
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Service Alerts
See all updates on M (from Alfonso XII), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M (Centre - C. Valenciana.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx info now.
M line bus fare
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx M (Centre - C. Valenciana.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx’s official website.
M (Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx)
The first stop of the M bus route is Alfonso XII and the last stop is Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana. M (Centre - C. Valenciana.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M bus to take on your trip.
Line M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M (Centre - C. Valenciana.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M bus tracker or a live Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx and any bus, including line M, in Alicante
M - Alternative Directions
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Lines in Alicante
- CN - Centre - Cementeri Nou/ Schedule
- A - Toscar - Centre/ Schedule
- R4 - Elche - Estación A.V.E/ Schedule
- R3 - Centre - Partida de Carrús/ Schedule
- K1 - Circular - Sant Antoni - Hospitals/ Schedule
- P1 - Verano Circular Arenales del Sol/ Schedule
- I - Centre - El Plà - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- H - Centre - Universitat - C. Esportiva - Nou Altabix/ Schedule
- TRENET - Tren Turístic/ Schedule
- NT - Línia Nocturna/ Schedule
- B - Toscar - El Plà - Hospital General/ Schedule
- J - Centre - Av. Llibertat - Raval - H. General/ Schedule
- F - Centre - Altabix - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- K2 - Hospitals - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- D - Carrús - Altabix - Hospital General/ Schedule
- C - Carrús - Centre/ Schedule
- R2 - Centre - Penya Les Àguiles - Avg. Crevillent/ Schedule
- R1 - Centre - La Gàlia - Bonavista - Altabix/ Schedule
- E - Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General/ Schedule