NR771 Line
屯門站 Tuen Mun Station
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR771 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR771 bus (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) has 2 stops departing from Napa 住客會所入口 and ending at 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station.
Choose any of the NR771 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station (2 stops)
Napa 住客會所入口
屯門站 Tuen Mun Station
NR771 FAQ
What time does the NR771 bus start operating?
Services on the NR771 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR771 bus stop working?
Services on the NR771 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR771 bus arrive?
When does the 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR771 (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) bus fare?
The 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) bus fare is about $7.00.
Does the Resident Bus NR771 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The NR771 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a NR771 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR771 bus stop.
NR771 bus Schedule
NR771 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 30 |
Wed | 07:00 - 22:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:30 | 30 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR771 (from Napa 住客會所入口), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR771 (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR771 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR771 (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) ride fare is about $7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR771 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR771 bus route is Napa 住客會所入口 and the last stop is 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station. NR771 (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NR771 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR771 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR771 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR771 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR771 (屯門站 Tuen Mun Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR771 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR771, in Hong Kong
NR771 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR29 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 西灣亭 Sai Wan Kiosk西貢 Sai Kung - 西灣亭 Sai Wan Kiosk/ Schedule
- NR700 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR20 - 蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR818 - 金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR324 - 恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR22 - 將軍澳(慧安園) Tseung Kwan O (Well On Garden) - 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(慧安園) Tseung Kwan O (Well On Garden) - 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR26 - 景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- HR54 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR41 - 長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR741 - 灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre/ Schedule
- NR28 - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀(漢口道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Hankow Road)康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀(漢口道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Hankow Road)/ Schedule
- NR25 - 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR725 - 翠寧花園(豐安街) Tsui Ning Garden (Fung On Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong翠寧花園(豐安街) Tsui Ning Garden (Fung On Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR319 - 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule