NR753 Line
兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR753 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR753 bus (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) has 9 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 兆康苑總站 Siu Hong Court B/T.
NR753 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the NR753 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court (9 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
巧明街 How Ming St
觀塘勵業街 Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
屯門大會堂 Tuen Mun Town Hall
新墟街市 San Hui Market
建生邨 Kin Sang Estate
麒麟圍 Kei Lun Wai
兆康苑總站 Siu Hong Court B/T
NR753 FAQ
What time does the NR753 bus start operating?
Services on the NR753 bus start at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR753 bus stop working?
Services on the NR753 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR753 bus arrive?
When does the 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR753 (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) bus fare?
The 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) bus fare is about $15.00.
Is there a NR753 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR753 bus stop.
NR753 bus Schedule
NR753 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR753 (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR753 (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR753 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR753 (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) ride fare is about $15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR753 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR753 bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 兆康苑總站 Siu Hong Court B/T. NR753 (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NR753 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR753 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR753 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR753 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR753 (兆康苑 Siu Hong Court) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR753 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR753, in Hong Kong
NR753 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- NR25 - 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR817 - 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR112 - 牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon/ Schedule
- NR771 - NAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun StationNAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- NR319 - 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- KR21 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- NR24 - 將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR104 - 天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR739 - 金鐘龍匯道 Lung Wui Road Admiralty - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier金鐘龍匯道 Lung Wui Road Admiralty - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR324 - 恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR20 - 蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong/ Schedule
- NR26 - 景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- NR116 - 歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule