P21 Line
Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee
PVTA
PVTA P21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P21 bus (Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee) has 52 stops departing from Springfield Union Station and ending at Holyoke Transportation Center.
Choose any of the P21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee (52 stops)
Springfield Union Station
Chestnut / Liberty
Chestnut / Congress
Chestnut / Stafford
Chestnut / Sherrington
Chestnut / Hebron
Chestnut / Bancroft
Chestnut / Calhoun
Chestnut / Pratt
Chestnut / Baystate Medical Center
Springfield / Medical Ctr Drive
Springfield / Cunningham
Springfield / Shefford (2)
Springfield / Atwater (3)
Springfield / Davenport (2)
Springfield / Mellen
Springfield / Franklin (2)
Springfield / Lemuel
Springfield / Henry Harris
Springfield / Stearns
Springfield / Gaylord
Springfield / South
Springfield / Pearl
Chicopee Center - City Hall
Old Chicopee / State Hwy 116
Chicopee / Ramp (2)
Chicopee / Poplar (2)
Chicopee / Lorraine (2)
Chicopee / Oldfield (2)
Chicopee / Elmer
Chicopee / Jones Ferry (3)
Chicopee / Dillon
Chicopee / Cora
Chicopee / Lawndale
Chicopee / Ducharme
Chicopee / Warregan (1)
Chicopee / Walter
Chicopee / State Hwy 116
Chicopee / Blanche
Chicopee / Charbonneau
Chicopee / Baptist
Chicopee / Emerson
Cabot / Canal
Cabot / Bridge
Cabot / Clemente
Cabot / Bond
High / Cabot
High / Essex
High / Appleton
High / Suffolk
High / Dwight
Holyoke Transportation Center
P21 FAQ
What time does the P21 bus start operating?
Services on the P21 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P21 bus stop working?
Services on the P21 bus stop at 5:45 PM on Sunday.
What time does the P21 bus arrive?
When does the Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P21 bus stop.
P21 bus Schedule
P21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:45 AM - 5:45 PM | 90 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 8:30 PM | 60 |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P21 (from Springfield Union Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P21 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
P21 line bus fare
PVTA P21 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
P21 (PVTA)
The first stop of the P21 bus route is Springfield Union Station and the last stop is Holyoke Transportation Center. P21 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P21 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest P21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P21 bus to take on your trip.
Line P21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P21 (Holyoke Trans. Ctr. Via Chicopee) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P21 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line P21, in Boston
PVTA Lines in Boston
- R10 - Westfield/West Springfield via Route 20/ Schedule
- B48 - Northampton/Holyoke via Route 5/ Schedule
- X90 - Inner Crosstown/ Schedule
- 34 - Campus Shuttle Northbound/ Schedule
- PS - Palmer Shuttle/ Schedule
- B4 - Plainfield Street/ Schedule
- B6 - Ludlow via Bay St/ Schedule
- T23 - Tripper 23 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R44 - Florence Heights via King St & Bridge Rd/ Schedule
- G1 - Chicopee / Sumner-Allen-Canon Circle/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- G3 - Spfld Plaza via Liberty / King-Westford/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391
- P20 - Holyoke-Springfield via Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- B7 - Wilbraham Big Y-State St-Boston Rd/ Schedule
- B17 - Wilbraham Big Y-Worthington St-Wilbraham Rd/ Schedule