R41 Line
Northampton
PVTA
PVTA R41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R41 bus (Northampton) has 18 stops departing from Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance and ending at Academy Of Music.
R41 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:55 PM. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the R41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northampton (18 stops)
Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance
Homestead / Lower Westfield
Homestead / Upland
Homestead / Kane
Homestead / Ramp
Holyoke Community College - Frost Circle
Sullivan School
University Park Apartments / Jarvis
Cottage And Clark Inbound
Union / Williston (2)
Union / Liberty (1)
Easthampton Senior Center
Pleasant / Hill (Ib)
Eastworks / Rmv
Pleasant / Ridgewood (2)
Pleasant / Ferry
Oneil St (1)
Academy Of Music
R41 FAQ
What time does the R41 bus start operating?
Services on the R41 bus start at 5:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the R41 bus stop working?
Services on the R41 bus stop at 5:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the R41 bus arrive?
When does the Northampton Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northampton Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the PVTA R41 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The R41 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R41 bus stop.
R41 bus Schedule
R41 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 6:55 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:55 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:55 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:55 PM | Single departure |
Sat | 5:00 PM | Single departure |
PVTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R41 (from Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R41 (Northampton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
R41 line bus fare
PVTA R41 (Northampton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
R41 (PVTA)
The first stop of the R41 bus route is Holyoke Mall Jcpenney Entrance and the last stop is Academy Of Music. R41 (Northampton) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: R41 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest R41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R41 bus to take on your trip.
Line R41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line R41 (Northampton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R41 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line R41, in Boston
R41 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- B79 - Amherst-Worcester Intercity Service/ Schedule
- G19 - Holyoke-Montcalm-Chicopee/ Schedule
- T21 - Tripper 21 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- X90 - Inner Crosstown/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner
- P11 - Holyoke Community College Express/ Schedule
- B43E - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst Express/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- R14 - Feeding Hills-Springfield/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle/ Schedule
- 46 - Whately via S. Deerfield Center / UMass/ Schedule
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- T1 - Tripper 1 Helper Service/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391
- NE - Nashawannuck Express/ Schedule
- T3 - Tripper 3 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 39E - Smith/Mount Holyoke Express
- B12 - Stonybrook Express/ Schedule