SEV Line
Bruck/Mur Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG SEV Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The SEV bus (Bruck/Mur Bahnhof) has 9 stops departing from Graz Hauptbahnhof and ending at Bruck/Mur Bahnhof.
SEV bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the SEV bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bruck/Mur Bahnhof (9 stops)
Graz Hauptbahnhof
Judendorf-Straßengel Bahnhof
Gratwein-Gratkorn Bahnhof
Stübing Bahnhof
Peggau-Deutschfeistritz Bahnhof
Frohnleiten Bahnhof
Mixnitz-Bärenschützklamm Bahnhof
Pernegg Bahnhof
Bruck/Mur Bahnhof
SEV FAQ
What time does the SEV bus start operating?
Services on the SEV bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the SEV bus stop working?
Services on the SEV bus stop at 00:05 on Saturday.
What time does the SEV bus arrive?
When does the Bruck/Mur Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bruck/Mur Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG SEV bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The SEV bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a SEV bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest SEV bus stop.
SEV Bus Schedule
SEV bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:30 - 00:05 | 995 |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on SEV (from Graz Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of SEV (Bruck/Mur Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
SEV line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG SEV (Bruck/Mur Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
SEV (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the SEV bus route is Graz Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Bruck/Mur Bahnhof. SEV (Bruck/Mur Bahnhof) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: SEV has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest SEV bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the SEV bus to take on your trip.
Line SEV Real Time bus Tracker
Track line SEV (Bruck/Mur Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line SEV bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line SEV, in Austria
SEV - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 757 - Gmünd - Weitra - Groß Gerungs über St. Martin/ Schedule
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 414 - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Dürnrohr/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 726 - Zwettl - Schrems/ Schedule
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule
- 209 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 902 - Eisenstadt - Ebenfurth - Wr. Neustadt/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 872 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 737 - Zwettl - Lilienfeld/ Schedule
- 720 - Krems - Rossatz - Schönbühel - Melk/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 813 - Laa/Thaya - Großkadolz - Jetzelsdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 618 - Herzograd - St.Valentin - Erla/ Schedule
- 768 - Heidenreichstein - Horn - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 871 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld/ Schedule
- 103 - Hollabrunn - St. Pölten Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule