T9 Line
Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan
ATI
ATI T9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T9 bus (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan) has 47 stops departing from Terminal De Cupey and ending at Terminal Covadonga San Juan.
Choose any of the T9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan (47 stops)
Terminal De Cupey
Carretera 1 (Pr-1) Esquina Avenida Ponce De León (Pr-8839)
Carretera 1 (Pr-1) Esquina Calle Juan P. De Leon
Avenida Barbosa Antes Avenida Jose De Diego
Avenida Barbosa Esquina Calle Robles
Avenida Barbosa Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Gandara
Avenida Barbosa Lado Opuesto Calle 2
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Creuz
Avenida Barbosa Esquina Calle Gerona
Avenida Barbosa Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Carolina
Avenida Barbosa Despues Calle Sicilia
Avenida Barbosa Esquina Calle Texidor
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Juan Pablo Duarte
Avenida Barbosa Despues Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt
Avenida Barbosa Lado Opuesto Calle Quisqueya
Avenida Barbosa Antes Calle Constitucion
Avenida Barbosa Antes Avenida Borinquen
Avenida Borinquen Esquina Calle Haydee Rexach
Avenida Borinquen Antes Calle Morell Campo
Avenida Borinquen Esquina Calle Williams
Avenida Borinquen Antes Calle Cortijo
Avenida Borinquen Lado Opuesto Calle 13 (Construccion Plaza Barcelo No Tiene Letrero)
Avenida Borinquen Antes Calle Hector Urdaneta
Avenida Borinquen Esquina Calle Quinones
Estación Sagrado Corazón (Descenso)
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Antes Calle Haydee Rexach
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Calle Jordan
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Calle San Jorge
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Victor Lopez
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Lloveras
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Hipodromo
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Frente Departamento De Agricultura
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Esquina Avenida Roberto H Tood
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Antes Calle Monserrate
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Esquina Calle Cerra
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Esquina Calle La Paz
Avenida Manuel Fernandez Juncos Despues Calle Miramar
Blev. St. Thomas Despues Calle Limbergh
Blev. St. Thomas Antes Puente Dos Hermanos
El Tren Despues Avenida Fernandez Juncos
El Tren Esquina Calle 5
El Tren Despues Calle Ramon Power
El Tren Despues Calle Matias Ledesma
El Tren Antes Calle Pelayo
El Tren Esquina Calle Valdez
El Tren Frente Estacionamiento Veterano Puertorriqueno
Terminal Covadonga San Juan
T9 FAQ
What time does the T9 bus start operating?
Services on the T9 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T9 bus stop working?
Services on the T9 bus stop at 20:00 on Saturday.
What time does the T9 bus arrive?
When does the Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T9 bus stop.
T9 bus Schedule
T9 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 22 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 28 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T9 (from Terminal De Cupey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T9 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
T9 line bus fare
ATI T9 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
T9 (ATI)
The first stop of the T9 bus route is Terminal De Cupey and the last stop is Terminal Covadonga San Juan. T9 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T9 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest T9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T9 bus to take on your trip.
Line T9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T9 (Terminal De Cupey→Terminal Covadonga San Juan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T9 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line T9, in San Juan
T9 - Alternative Directions
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- D53 - Covadonga - ALMM/ Schedule
- D18 - TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey/ Schedule
- D45 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Loiza/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- T41 - Iturregui - TU Pinero/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- C51 - Carolina - UPR/Escorial/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule
- D17 - Cupey - Piñero/ Schedule
- C36 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Llorens Torres/ Schedule
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- C1 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo/ Schedule