Z647 Line
Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo
Movibus
Movibus Z647 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z647 bus (Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno) has 32 stops departing from Via Mazzini Via Ricciotti (Cornaredo) and ending at Castano Primo - P.le Don Milano Omn.Ist.Torno.
Choose any of the Z647 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno (32 stops)
Via Mazzini Via Ricciotti (Cornaredo)
Via S. Carlo Via Ponti (Cornaredo)
Pregnana Milanese - Via Roma N.17 Ang.V.Olivetti
Pregnana Milanese - V.Roma Ang.V.Puccini
Pregnana Milanese - Via Giovanni XXIII Ang.V.Torino
Pregnana Milanese - V.Marconi Fr.Civ.67 Stazione FS
Vanzago Mantegazza - Via Madonnina Bivio
Arluno Rogorotto - V.Santa Caterina N.4
Arluno - Via Turati Fr.58
Arluno - P.zza A.De Gasperi Municipio
Arluno - Via Marconi N.118
Ossona - Via Patrioti N.4
Casorezzo - Via E.Mattei Fr.Civ.1
Casorezzo - Via Arluno Ang.V.Delle Chiuse
Casorezzo - Via Bertani N. Fronte Civ 19
Busto Garolfo - Via Parabiago N. 61
Inveruno - Fraz.Furato V.Del Carso A.V.Xxiv Maggio
Inveruno - Via Lombardia Fr Civ.7 Ipsia
Inveruno - Via Marconi Fr Civ.65
Busto Garolfo - V.Montebianco Fr Civ.17
Busto Garolfo - V.Busto A. N.131 (Deposito)
Arconate - Via Concordia Fr Civ.13
Busto Garolfo - Via Per Busto A N. 91 (Piscina)
Busto Garolfo - Via Vincenzo Bellini Civ.44
Arconate - Via Legnano N. 11
Buscate - Via Milano N.19 Ang.V.P.Micca
Inveruno - V.le Lombardia (Ang.V.Magenta)
Cuggiono - Via Garibaldi Fr Civ 32
Cuggiono - Piazza Della Vittoria Fr Civ. 12
Cuggiono - Via Manzoni N. 1
Cuggiono - V.Iv Novembre Dopo V.Xi Sett.
Castano Primo - P.le Don Milano Omn.Ist.Torno
Z647 FAQ
What time does the Z647 bus start operating?
Services on the Z647 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z647 bus stop working?
Services on the Z647 bus stop at 07:10 on Saturday.
What time does the Z647 bus arrive?
When does the Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z647 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z647 bus stop.
Z647 Bus Schedule
Z647 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 13:45 | 22 - 290 |
Tue | 06:50 - 13:45 | 22 - 290 |
Wed | 06:50 - 13:45 | 22 - 290 |
Thu | 06:50 - 13:45 | 22 - 290 |
Fri | 06:50 - 13:45 | 22 - 290 |
Sat | 07:10 | Single departure |
Movibus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z647 (from Via Mazzini Via Ricciotti (Cornaredo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z647 (Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movibus info now.
Z647 line bus fare
Movibus Z647 (Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movibus’s official website.
Z647 (Movibus)
The first stop of the Z647 bus route is Via Mazzini Via Ricciotti (Cornaredo) and the last stop is Castano Primo - P.le Don Milano Omn.Ist.Torno. Z647 (Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z647 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z647 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z647 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z647 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z647 (Castano Primo - Piazzale Don Milani 1 - Iis Torno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z647 bus tracker or a live Movibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movibus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Movibus and any bus, including line Z647, in Milan and Lombardy
Z647 - Alternative Directions
- Z647 - Castano Primo - Piazzale Stazione - Stazione FS / Schedule
- Z647 - Arluno - Via San Francesco / Schedule
- Z647 - Arluno - Via Turati 58 / Schedule
- Z647 - Busto Garolfo - Via Per Busto A 91 - Piscina / Schedule
- Z647 - Busto Garolfo - Via Busto A. 131 - Deposito / Schedule
- Z647 - Casorezzo - Via Ossona / Schedule
Movibus Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- Z627 - Legnano - Busto Garolfo - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z606 - Cerro Maggiore - Rho - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z644 - Arconate - Dairago - Villa Cortese/Busto G. - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z602 - Legnano - Milano Cadorna FN M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z6C3 - S. Vittore Olona - Cerro Maggiore - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z642 - Magenta - Corbetta - S. Stefano T. - Arluno - Busto G. - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z641 - Castano Primo - Nosate - Turbigo - Cuggiono - Boffalora T. - Magenta/ Schedule
- Z616 - Rho FS - Pregnana Milanese - Rho FS/ Schedule
- Z611 - Legnano - S. Giorgio su L. - Canegrate - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z617 - Origgio - Lainate - Milano Lampugnano M1/ Schedule
- Z625 - Busto Arsizio - Dairago - Busto Garolfo/ Schedule
- Z646 - Magenta - Marcallo con C. - Cuggiono - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z621 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z618 - Vanzago - Pogliano M. - Rho/ Schedule
- Z649 - Busto G. - Arluno - Pregnana M. - Cornaredo - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z622 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Arluno - Vittuone - Cornaredo/ Schedule
- Z601 - Legnano - Rho - Milano Molino Dorino M1 (via Sempione)/ Schedule
- Z603 - S. Vittore Olona/Nerviano - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z619 - S. Vittore O./Lainate/Cerro M./Nerviano - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z643 - Vittuone - Arluno - Ossona - Casorezzo - Parabiago/ Schedule