Line Index - Atlanta, United States, Public Transit
Bus agencies
MARTA
- 1 - Marietta Blvd/Joseph E Lowery Blvd
- 2 - Ponce de Leon Avenue / Druid Hills
- 3 - Martin Luther King Jr Dr/Auburn Ave
- 4 - Moreland Avenue
- 5 - Piedmont Road / Sandy Springs
- 6 - Clifton Road / Emory
- 8 - North Druid Hills Road
- 9 - Boulevard / Tilson Road
- 12 - Howell Mill Road / Cumberland
- 14 - 14th Street / Blandtown
- 15 - Candler Road
- 19 - Clairmont Road / Howard Avenue
- 21 - Memorial Drive
- 24 - McAfee / Hosea Williams
- 25 - Peachtree Boulevard
- 26 - Marietta Street / Perry Boulevard
- 27 - Cheshire Bridge Road
- 30 - LaVista Road
- 32 - Bouldercrest
- 34 - Gresham Road
- 36 - N Decatur Road / Virginia Highland
- 37 - Defoors Ferry Road
- 39 - Buford Highway
- 40 - Peachtree Street / Downtown
- 42 - Pryor Road
- 47 - I-85 Access Road
- 49 - McDonough Boulevard
- 50 - Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway
- 51 - Joseph E Boone Boulevard
- 55 - Jonesboro Road
- 58 - Hollywood Road / Lucile Avenue
- 60 - Hightower Road
- 66 - Lynhurst Drive / Princeton Lakes
- 68 - Benjamin E Mays Drive
- 71 - Cascade Road
- 73 - Fulton Industrial
- 74 - Flat Shoals Road
- 75 - Lawrenceville Highway
- 78 - Cleveland Avenue
- 79 - Sylvan Hills
- 81 - Venetian Hills / Delowe Drive
- 82 - Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway
- 83 - Campbellton Road
- 84 - Washington Rd/Camp Crk Marketplace
- 85 - Roswell
- 86 - Fairington Road
- 87 - Roswell Road / Sandy Springs
- 89 - Old National Highway
- 93 - Headland Drive / Main Street
- 94 - Northside Drive
- 95 - Metropolitan Parkway
- 102 - North Avenue / Little Five Points
- 103 - Peeler Road
- 104 - Winters Chapel Road
- 107 - Glenwood
- 110 - Peachtree Road / Buckhead
- 111 - Snapfinger Woods
- 114 - Columbia Drive
- 115 - Covington Highway
- 116 - Redan Road
- 117 - Rockbridge Road / Panola Road
- 119 - Hairston Road / Stone Mtn Village
- 120 - East Ponce De Leon Avenue
- 121 - Memorial Drive / N Hairston Road
- 123 - Church Street
- 124 - Pleasantdale Road
- 125 - Clarkston
- 126 - Embry Hills
- 132 - Tilly Mill Road
- 133 - Shallowford Road
- 140 - North Point Parkway
- 141 - Haynes Bridge Road / Milton
- 142 - East Holcomb Bridge Road
- 143 - Windward Park & Ride
- 148 - Mount Vernon Highway
- 150 - Dunwoody Village
- 153 - James Jackson Parkway
- 155 - Pittsburgh
- 162 - Myrtle Drive / Alison Court
- 165 - Fairburn Road
- 172 - Sylvan Road / Virginia Avenue
- 178 - Empire Blvd / Southside Ind Park
- 180 - Roosevelt Highway
- 181 - Washington Road / Fairburn
- 183 - Greenbriar
- 185 - Alpharetta
- 186 - Rainbow Drive / South DeKalb
- 188 - Oakley Industrial
- 189 - Flat Shoals Road / Scofield Road
- 191 - Riverdale / ATL Intl Terminal
- 192 - Old Dixie / Tara Boulevard
- 193 - Morrow / Jonesboro
- 194 - Conley Road / Mt Zion
- 195 - Forest Parkway
- 196 - Upper Riverdale
- 197 - Battle Creek Road
- 198 - Southlake Parkway
- 201 - Six Flags Over Georgia
- 221 - Memorial Drive Limited
- 295 - Metropolitan Campus Express
- 800 - Lovejoy
- 809 - Monroe Drive / Boulevard
- 813 - Atlanta University Center
- 816 - North Highland Avenue
- 823 - Belvedere
- 825 - Johnson Ferry Road
- 832 - Grant Park
- 850 - Carroll Heights / Fairburn Heights
- 853 - Center Hill
- 856 - Baker Hills / Wilson Mill Meadows
- 865 - Boulder Park Drive
- 867 - Peyton Forest / Dixie Hills
- 899 - Old Fourth Ward
Xpress
- 400 - Cumming - Downtown
- 401 - Cumming - Perimeter
- 410 - Sugarloaf Mills - Lindbergh Cent
- 411 - Hamilton Mill/Mall of GA - MT
- 412 - Sugarloaf Mills - Midtown
- 413 - Hamilton Mill/Mall of GA - DT
- 414 - Ham Mill/Mall of GA/Sugarloaf-MT
- 416 - Dacula - Downtown
- 417 - Sugarloaf Mills - Perimeter
- 419 - Snellville/Hewatt/Stone Mtn - DT
- 423 - E Conyer/W Conyer/Panola - MT
- 426 - E Conyer/W Conyer/Panola - DT
- 428 - W Conyers/Panola - Perimeter
- 430 - McDonough - Downtown
- 431 - BrandsMart/Stockbridge - MT
- 432 - BrandsMart/Stockbridge - DT
- 440 - Hampton/Jonesboro - DT/MT
- 441 - Jonesboro - Downtown/Midtown
- 442 - Riverdale - Downtown
- 453 - Newnan/Union City - DT/MT
- 463 - W Douglas/Douglas MMTC - DT/MT
- 476 - Hiram/Powder Springs - DT/MT
- 480 - Acworth/Town Center - Downtown
- 483 - Woodstock/Town Center - Midtown
- 484 - Hickory Grove - Midtown
- 485 - Hickory Grove - Downtown
- 490 - Woodstock - Downtown
Atlantic Station Shuttle
CobbLinc
- 10 - Arts Center Station/Marietta TC
- 15 - CTC - MTC via Windy Hill
- 20 - CTC - MTC via S. Cobb Drive
- 25 - Hamilton E. Holmes Station/CTC
- 30 - Hamilton E. Holmes Station/MTC
- 40 - KSU-Kennesaw - MTC via Marietta
- 45 - KSU-Kennesaw - MTC via US 41
- 50 - CTC - MTC via Powers Ferry
- 100 - Civic Center Station/Busbee P&R
- 101 - Civic Center/Five Points/MTC
- 102 - Arts Center Station/Acworth P&R
- BLUE - Cumberland Transfer CTC/Battery
- GREEN - Battery/Windy Hill
- RAPID - Arts Station/KSU-Kennesaw Rapid
Ride Gwinnett
- 10A - Sug - GTC - Dora via Satellite
- 10B - Sug - GTC - Dora via Remington
- 20 - Beaver Ruin - Doraville
- 30 - Lilburn - GTC
- 35 - Peachtree Pkwy - Doraville
- 40 - Lawrenceville - GTC - Sugarloaf Mills
- 45 - GGC
- 101 - I-985 P&R - Downtown Atlanta
- 102 - Indian Trail P&R - Downtown Atlanta
- 103 - Sugarloaf Mills P&R - Downtown Atlanta
- 103A - Rev Commute Atlanta - Sugarloaf Mills
- 110 - Indian Trail P&R - Emory
- SWPR - Express PM Sweeper
Connect Douglas
Stinger Bus and Tech Trolley
- 1 - GOLD ROUTE - Transit Hub - Marta Midtown
- 2 - RED ROUTE - North Avenue Apartments - McMillian St.
- 3 - BLUE ROUTE - Fitten Hall - North Ave. Apts.
- 4 - GREEN ROUTE - Transit Hub - 14th St.
- 5 - GT/EMORY ROUTE - Emory U. - GA Tech
- 6 - MIDNIGHT RAMBLER - Midnight Rambler
- 7 - NARA/TEP - NARA/TEP - Transit Hub
- 8 -TECH SQ./CLOUGH - 8 -Tech Sq./Clough Route
- 9 - GROCERY ROUTE - AS Publix Grocery Store
Emory University Transportation
- A ROUTE - A Route
- B EXPRESS - B Express Route
- C ROUTE - C Route
- C-PUBLIX - C-Publix Shopping Route
- CCTMA - Commuter CCTMA
- D ROUTE & DDX - D Route & D Express
- E ROUTE - E Route
- EUH MIDTOWN - Commuter EUH Midtown
- EXECUTIVE PARK - Executive Park Route
- GRADY - Grady Memorial Hospital
- LOOP ROUTE - Loop Route
- M ROUTE - Campus M Route
- NORTH DEKALB MALL COMMUTER - North DeKalb Mall Commuter
- NPRC SHUTTLE - Emory National Primate Research Center
- SOUTH DEKALB MALL COMMUTER - South DeKalb Mall Commuter
- TOCO HILL - Toco Hill
Panther Express
Atlanta University Center Shuttle
Rome Transit Department
FlixBus-us
Megabus
Groome Transportation
Greyhound-us
- GREYHOUND US0100 - Atlanta - Chicago
- GREYHOUND US0105 - Atlanta - Cleveland
- GREYHOUND US0110 - Atlanta - Knoxville - Detroit
- GREYHOUND US0602 - Atlanta - New Orleans - Houston
- GREYHOUND US0604 - Atlanta - Birmingham - Dallas
- GREYHOUND US0610 - Atlanta - Memphis
- GREYHOUND US0622S - Atlanta - Birmingham - Huntsville
- GREYHOUND US0630 - Miami - Atlanta
- GREYHOUND US0632 - Atlanta - Orlando
- GREYHOUND US0634 - Atlanta - Jacksonville - Tampa
- GREYHOUND US0636 - Atlanta - Albany - Tallahassee
- GREYHOUND US0640 - Atlanta - Savannah
- GREYHOUND US0670 - New York - Atlanta