10 Line
Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras
EMT
EMT 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Cibeles) has 33 stops departing from Palomeras and ending at Cibeles.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cibeles (33 stops)
Palomeras
Parque De Palomeras
Buenos Aires - Mogambo
Pablo Neruda - Villalobos
Villalobos
Leoneses
Aragoneses
Biblioteca Miguel Hernández
Extremeños
Pablo Neruda - Avenida De Palomeras
Parque De La Constitución
Pedro Laborde - Palomeras
Buenos Aires - Palomeras
Parque De Azorín
Arroyo Del Olivar - Muñoz Díaz
Arroyo Del Olivar - Carlos Martín Álvarez
Arroyo Del Olivar - Sierra Carbonera
Arroyo Del Olivar - Puerto De Pajares
Junta Municipal Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas
Ciudad De Barcelona - Seco
Pacífico
Doctor Esquerdo - Cavanilles
Cavanilles - Abtao
Mariano De Cavia
Reina Cristina
Basílica De Atocha
Museo De Antropología
Ministerio De Agricultura
Prado - Atocha
Museo Del Prado - Jardín Botánico
Neptuno
Cibeles
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Cibeles) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras (Cibeles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:00 | 12 - 18 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 11 - 19 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Palomeras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Cibeles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
10 line bus fare
EMT 10 (Cibeles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
10 (EMT)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Palomeras and the last stop is Cibeles. 10 (Cibeles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Cibeles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 10, in Madrid
10 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- SE718 - Puerta de Arganda - Cañada Real/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 29 - Avenida de Felipe II - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 25 - Plaza de España - Casa de Campo/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 172 - Mar de Cristal - Telefonica/ Schedule
- 49 - Plaza de Castilla - Pitis/ Schedule
- N10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 14 - Plaza de Conde de Casal - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 144 - Pavones - Entrevias/ Schedule
- 140 - Pavones - Canillejas/ Schedule
- 155 - Plaza Eliptica - Aluche/ Schedule
- N24 - Plaza de Cibeles - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 203 - Estacion de Atocha - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 50 - Plaza Mayor - Avenida del Manzanares/ Schedule