2583-10 Line
Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva
SPTrans
SPTrans 2583-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2583-10 bus (Term. Aricanduva) has 63 stops departing from Av. Flamingo, 1811 and ending at Terminal Aricanduva.
Choose any of the 2583-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Aricanduva (63 stops)
Av. Flamingo, 1811
Av. Flamingo, 225
Av. Flamingo, 40
R. Pedro Meira, 577
R. Pedro Meira, 381
R. Pedro Meira, 137
R. Pedro Meira
R. Ivoturucaia, 607
R. Ivoturucaia, 251
R. Cembira, 297
R. Cembira, 762
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 905
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 519
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 249
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 51
Av. Nordestina, 1371
Av. Nordestina, 1163
Av. Nordestina, 855
Av. Nordestina, 627
Av. Nordestina, 265
Av. Nordestina, 43
R. Henrique de Paula Franca, 35
Praça Padre Aleixo Monteiro Mafra 135
Av. S. Miguel, 9485
Av. S. Miguel, 9111
Av. S. Miguel, 8875
Avenida São Miguel 8559
Av. S. Miguel, 8201
Av. S. Miguel, 7867
Avenida São Miguel
Avenida São Miguel 7175
Avenida São Miguel
Av. São Miguel
Av. São Miguel, 5989
Av. S. Miguel, 5675
Avenida São Miguel 5263 B
Av. S. Miguel, 4833
Av. S. Miguel, 4551
Av. S. Miguel, 4035
Avenida São Miguel
Avenida São Miguel, 3359
Av. S. Miguel, 2963
Avenida São Miguel 2669
Avenida São Miguel, 2277
Av. S. Miguel, 1985
Av. São Miguel, 1685
Avenida São Miguel 1441
Avenida São Miguel 923
Av. São Miguel 531
Av. São Miguel 65
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1895
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1391
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 1125
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 776
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga 467
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 195
Rua Padre João 199
R. Carlos Meira, 72
R. Rodovalho Júnior 637
Parada Avelino Carneiro
Rua Comendador Cantinho 255
R. Cel. Rodovalho, 99
Terminal Aricanduva
2583-10 FAQ
What time does the 2583-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2583-10 bus start at 04:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2583-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2583-10 bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2583-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2583-10 (Term. Aricanduva) bus fare?
The Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva (Term. Aricanduva) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2583-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2583-10 bus stop.
2583-10 bus Schedule
2583-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:05 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 23:20 | 28 - 45 |
Mon | 04:05 - 23:10 | 20 - 42 |
Tue | 04:05 - 23:10 | 20 - 42 |
Wed | 04:05 - 23:10 | 20 - 42 |
Thu | 04:05 - 23:10 | 20 - 42 |
Fri | 04:05 - 23:10 | 20 - 42 |
Sat | 04:05 - 23:25 | 30 - 57 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2583-10 (from Av. Flamingo, 1811), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2583-10 (Term. Aricanduva) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2583-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2583-10 (Term. Aricanduva) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2583-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2583-10 bus route is Av. Flamingo, 1811 and the last stop is Terminal Aricanduva. 2583-10 (Term. Aricanduva) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2583-10 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2583-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2583-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2583-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2583-10 (Term. Aricanduva) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2583-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2583-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2583-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 4093-10 - Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 8029-10 - Shopping Portal - Terminal Morumbi/ Schedule
- 6837-10 - Shopping Portal - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 148P-10 - Pedra Branca - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 637G-10 - Grajaú - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraà - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N741-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Valo Velho/ Schedule
- 175T-10 - Metrô Santana - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 9166-10 - Jardim Santa Cruz - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 809J-10 - Jardim Colombo - Metrô Morumbi/ Schedule
- N135-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Donária/ Schedule
- 407N-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 408A-10 - Machado de Assis - Cardoso de Almeida/ Schedule
- 888P-10 - Perus - Cohab Taipas/ Schedule
- 3006-21 - Etec Guaianases - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1782-10 - Vila Nova Galvão - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6019-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Jardim Alfredo/ Schedule
- 4027-10 - Hospital São Mateus - Jardim Santo André/ Schedule