18 Line
אור יהודה→רמת גן
Dan
Dan 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (אור יהודה→רמת גן) has 45 stops departing from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and ending at קניון איילון.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אור יהודה→רמת גן (45 stops)
החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה
יהדות קנדה/החרושת
יהדות קנדה / העצמאות
משה דיין/העצמאות
שדרות בן גוריון/מיכאל
כרמל/שדרות שמעון פרס
כרמל/מירון
שדרות שמעון פרס/כרמל
דרך חטיבת אלכסנדרוני/מבואות
דרך רב אלוף יעקוב דורי/דרך לוי אשכול
בית ברוש/דרך רב אלוף יעקב דורי
לשכת גיוס/דרך רב אלוף יעקב דורי
בן גוריון / שלמה המלך
בן גוריון / הפרדס
שדרות בן גוריון/הנשיא
שדרות אהרון קציר/שמחה הולצברג
אוניברסיטת בר אילן/מקס ואנה ווב
מרכז וואהל/מקס ואנה ווב
מקס ואנה ווב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
ז'בוטינסקי/גולדה מאיר
ז'בוטינסקי/א.צ גרינברג
פארק רמון/שד' מנחם בגין
שדרות מנחם בגין/חיים נחמן ביאליק
הזיתים/העבודה
הזיתים/בארי
גן דקל/הנשיא
הנשיא/עוזי חיטמן
הנשיא/לוחמי הגטאות
לוחמי הגטאות/יצחק שדה
לוחמי הגטאות/ביאליק
ביאליק/עירייה
דוד בן גוריון/מבצע קדש
הרב כהנמן/קוקה קולה
כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
כהנמן/פוברסקי
רבי עקיבא/הרב כהנמן
רבי עקיבא/אליהו הנביא
רבי עקיבא/הרב שך
רבי עקיבא/גן ורשה
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
רבי עקיבא/הראשונים
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/מכון מור
דרך בן גוריון/יהושע בן נון
מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון
קניון איילון
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 14:55 on Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the אור יהודה→רמת גן Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אור יהודה→רמת גן Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) bus fare?
The אור יהודה→רמת גן (אור יהודה→רמת גן) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 18 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 18 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 05:05 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:40 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 05:55 - 14:55 | 25 - 40 |
Sat | 21:30 - 22:45 | 75 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
18 line bus fare
Dan 18 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
18 (Dan)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה and the last stop is קניון איילון. 18 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (אור יהודה→רמת גן) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 18, in Israel
18 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 5 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 160 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 292 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 34 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-12/ Schedule
- 936 - רבי עקיבא/שמואל הנביא-בני ברק<->האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-136/ Schedule
- 929 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-229/ Schedule
- 238 - דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 925 - אשל אברהם/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-125/ Schedule
- 941 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק-241/ Schedule
- 17 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 266 - בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 965 - המכבים/הרב ברוט-בני ברק<->תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-156/ Schedule
- 6 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 161 - קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 141 - משרד הרישוי/הלוחמים-חולון<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 917 - סוקולוב/אבן גבירול-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-117/ Schedule