39A Line
荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)
KMB
KMB 39A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39A bus (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T.
Choose any of the 39A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular) (23 stops)
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
楊屋道街市 Yeung Uk Road Market
荃灣聯仁街 Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan
仁濟醫院 Yan Chai Hospital
眾安街 Chung on Street
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
福來邨永康樓 Wing Hong House Fuk Loi Estate
美環街 Mei Wan Street
荃景花園 Tsuen King Garden
荃灣中心 Tsuen Wan Centre
聖母領報堂 Church Of the Annunciation
荃灣港安醫院 Tsuen Wan Adventist Hospital
荃威花園總站 Allway Gardens B/T
荃景圍街巿 Tsuen King Circuit Market
荃灣中心 Tsuen Wan Centre
荃景花園第二期 Tsuen King Garden Phase 2
愉景新城 Discovery Park
荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station
綠楊新邨 Luk Yeung Sun Chuen
悅來酒店 Panda Hotel
荃灣鹹田街 Ham Tin Street Tsuen Wan
戴麟趾夫人診所 Lady Trench Polyclinic
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
39A FAQ
What time does the 39A bus start operating?
Services on the 39A bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus stop working?
Services on the 39A bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus arrive?
When does the 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39A (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) bus fare?
The 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular) (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) bus fare is about $4.80.
Does the KMB 39A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 39A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 39A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39A bus stop.
39A bus Schedule
39A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39A (from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39A (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
39A line bus fare
KMB 39A (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) ride fare is about $4.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
39A (KMB)
The first stop of the 39A bus route is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T and the last stop is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T. 39A (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39A has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 39A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39A bus to take on your trip.
Line 39A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39A (荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 39A, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 269B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 258S - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 28S - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2B - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 98S - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 52S - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium
- 287D - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 241X - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 72A - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 88K - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 215R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 順天 Shun Tin
- 297 - 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule