967 Line
ביתר עילית→צפת
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 967 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 967 bus (ביתר עילית→צפת) has 40 stops departing from קדושת לוי/שלום רב and ending at ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה.
967 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:00. Operating days this week: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 967 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ביתר עילית→צפת (40 stops)
קדושת לוי/שלום רב
מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר
מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר/המגיד ממעזריטש
מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ
אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
ת.התרעננות/דור אלון מגל 6
מסעף קיבוץ קדרים לצפון
מירון מרכז
צומת עין זיתים
צה''ל 1
מסעף בית העלמין
צה''ל 4
צה''ל 7
צה''ל 13
צה''ל 10
צה''ל 11
צה''ל 13
אצ''ל/צה''ל
אצ''ל/דרך הרב חיים חורי
שפרינצק/קרן היסוד
חיים וייצמן/הרצל
חיים וייצמן/מ''ג יורדי הסירה
אליהו פרומצ'נקו/יעקב לוי
פרומצנקו/רימוני
החלוץ/הנרייטה סולד
הפלמ''ח/עלייה ב'
ת. מרכזית צפת/העצמאות
צומת צפת/הגליל
קניון/הגליל
השבעה/זלמן שז''ר
השבעה/ההסתדרות
כ''ב ילדי מעלות
הרב לוי ביסטריצקי/זלמן שז''ר
בי''ס מקיף דתי
ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה
967 FAQ
What time does the 967 bus start operating?
Services on the 967 bus start at 02:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 967 bus stop working?
Services on the 967 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 967 bus arrive?
When does the ביתר עילית→צפת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ביתר עילית→צפת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 967 (ביתר עילית→צפת) bus fare?
The ביתר עילית→צפת (ביתר עילית→צפת) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪27.00.
Does the Nativ Express 967 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 967 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 967 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 967 bus stop.
967 bus Schedule
967 bus route operates on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:00 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 12:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 21:30 | Single departure |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 967 (from קדושת לוי/שלום רב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 967 (ביתר עילית→צפת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
967 line bus fare
Nativ Express 967 (ביתר עילית→צפת) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪27.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
967 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 967 bus route is קדושת לוי/שלום רב and the last stop is ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה. 967 (ביתר עילית→צפת) is operational during Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 967 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 202 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 967 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 967 bus to take on your trip.
Line 967 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 967 (ביתר עילית→צפת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 967 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 967, in Israel
967 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#אשבל ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule
- 981 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1א/ Schedule
- 92 - דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת<->כיכר הדלי-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 978 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-1א/ Schedule
- 19 - אולם ספורט/שכנות חיילים אלח'רוב-אבו סנאן<->צפון מזרח ירכא-ירכא-1#/ Schedule
- 47 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#/ Schedule
- 82 - שד. ירושלים/החשמונאים-מעלות תרשיחא<->עירייה-מעלות תרשיחא-1#/ Schedule
- 148 - בר יוחאי-בר יוחאי<->מזכירות-כלנית-1#/ Schedule
- 35 - כלנית/איריס-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-1#/ Schedule
- 149 - מזכירות-כלנית<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אום אלשתוייה-אעבלין-1ז/ Schedule
- 75 - מתת מרכז-מתת<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 56 - מכללת סח'נין/משרד הרישוי-סח'נין<->כביש 500/א שייח' אמין טריף-שפרעם-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - בית ספר מקיף תרשיחא-מעלות תרשיחא<->מאר אליאס/אל מרג'-פסוטה-2#/ Schedule
- 49 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מצפה הילה כיכר ב-הילה-1#/ Schedule
- 152 - חיילים משוחררים יז-פקיעין<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule
- 67 - שוק-ביענה<->מרכז טניס-סאג'ור-2א/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->עלמה מרכז-עלמה-1ם/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule