334 Line
Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 334 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 334 bus (Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from Vista Transit Center.
Choose any of the 334 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus (25 stops)
Vista Transit Center
Olive Av & Plymouth Dr
Melrose Dr & Olive Av
Melrose Dr & Cocapah St
Melrose Dr & Melrose Pl
Melrose Dr & W Los Angeles Dr
North Av & Melrose Dr
North Dr & East Dr
Los Angeles Dr & Georgia Ln
Townsite Dr & Santa Fe Av
Townsite Dr & Citrus Av
Townsite Dr & Indian Rock Rd
E Vista Way & Townsite Dr
E Vista Way & Vale Terrace Dr
Williamston St & Vale Terrace Dr
Vale Terrace Dr & Ponderosa Dr
Vale Terrace Dr & Brengle Terrace Pk
Coventry Rd & Lynmar Ln
Coventry Rd & Beaumont Dr
Beaumont Dr & Eucalyptus Av
Eucalyptus Av & Crescent Dr
Eucalyptus Av & Alestar St
Eucalyptus & Avalon Dr
Eucalyptus Av & Indiana Av
Vista Transit Center
334 FAQ
What time does the 334 bus start operating?
Services on the 334 bus start at 4:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 334 bus stop working?
Services on the 334 bus stop at 6:06 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 334 bus arrive?
When does the Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 334 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 334 bus stop.
334 bus Schedule
334 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM | 29 - 47 |
Tue | 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM | 29 - 47 |
Wed | 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM | 29 - 47 |
Thu | 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM | 29 - 47 |
Fri | 4:27 AM - 7:36 PM | 29 - 47 |
Sat | 5:26 AM - 6:06 PM | 30 - 46 |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 334 (from Vista Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 334 (Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
334 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 334 (Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
334 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 334 bus route is Vista Transit Center and the last stop is Vista Transit Center. 334 (Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 334 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 334 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 334 bus to take on your trip.
Line 334 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 334 (Melrose / Townsite / Eucalyptus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 334 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 334, in San Diego
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 355 - N. Broadway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 632 - Vista TC - Rancho Buena Vista HS/ Schedule
- 323 - College Sprinter - Quarry Creek/ Schedule
- 306 - Vista - Fallbrook/ Schedule
- 318 - Oceanside TC - Vista TC via Oceanside Blvd/ Schedule
- 101 - Oceanside - UTC/VA/UCSD/ Schedule
- 351 - Escondido Circulator (CCW)/ Schedule
- 352 - Midway & Washington (Clock)/ Schedule
- 652 - Midway & Washington - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 302 - Oceanside - Vista via Vista Way/ Schedule
- 313 - Oceanside TC - Town Center North/ Schedule
- 356 - Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock)/ Schedule
- 358 - Escondido Country Club (Clock)/ Schedule
- 651 - Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 604 - Encinitas - San Marcos/ Schedule
- 350 - BREEZE Rapid: ETC - Del Lago TC/ Schedule
- 371 - Escondido - Ramona/ Schedule
- 388 - Escondido - Pala/ Schedule
- 609 - Encinitas Station - Sage Creek HS/ Schedule
- 444 - Poinsettia Station Coaster Conx - Faraday/ Schedule