12 Line
中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular) (24 stops)
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5
中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry)
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
怡和大廈 Jardine House
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Main Building
蘭桂坊 Lan Kwai Fong
擺花街 Lyndhurst Terrace
大館 Tai Kwun
中央廣場 the Centrium
明愛中心 Caritas Centre
孫中山紀念館 Dr Sun Yat-Sen Museum
樓梯街 Ladder Street
西摩道 Seymour Road
寶玉閣 Jadestone Court
衛城道 Castle Road
羅便臣道 Robinson Road
高主教書院 Raimondi College
花園台 Garden Terrace
香港動植物公園 Hk Zoological & Botanical Garden
聖約翰座堂 St. John's Cathedral
歷山大廈 Alexandra House
國際金融中心二期 Two International Finance Centre
中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 08:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) bus fare?
The 中環(3號碼頭) Central (Pier 3) - 羅便臣道/柏道 (循環線) Robinson Road/Park Road (Circular) (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) bus fare is about $5.60.
Does the Citybus 12 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 12 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 08:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 08:55 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 06:45 - 08:55 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 06:45 - 08:55 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 06:45 - 08:55 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 06:45 - 08:55 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
12 line bus fare
Citybus 12 (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
12 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3 and the last stop is 中環3號碼頭 Central Pier 3. 12 (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (羅便臣道(循環線) Robinson Road (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 12, in Hong Kong
12 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- H2K - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)/ Schedule
- 967 - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)/ Schedule
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- X15 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 山頂 The Peak/ Schedule
- N930 - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 12A - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 6X - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 71 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)/ Schedule
- 19P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)/ Schedule
- 61R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 930B - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 682 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 25A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1P - 黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central黃泥涌道(樂活道) Wong Nai Chung Road (Broadwood Road) - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 608P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 九龍城(盛德街) Kowloon City (Shing Tak Street)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- E21X - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- S52P - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 駿坪路(亞洲空運中心)(循環線) Chun Ping Road (Asia Airfreight Terminal) (Circular)/ Schedule