343 Line
Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 343 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 bus (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) has 36 stops departing from Valtournanche and ending at Ponte Mammolo.
Choose any of the 343 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ponte Mammolo (Mb) (36 stops)
Valtournanche
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Non
Conca D'Oro/Val Grana
Conca D'Oro/Val D'Ala
Conca D'Oro/Val Senio
Conca D'Oro (Mb1)
Tirreno/Val Seriana
Tirreno/Sempione
Maiella/Sempione
Nomentana/Rionero
Nomentana/Sannazzaro
Nomentana/Romagnoli
Nomentana/Fogazzaro
Nomentana/Graf
Nomentana/Lorenzini
Nomentana/Podere Rosa
Fabbri
Buazzelli
Casale S. Basilio/Nicolai
Casale S. Basilio/Montecassiano
Casale S. Basilio/Pollenza
Casale S. Basilio/Sarnano
Fabriano
Montegiorgio/Fabriano
Montegiorgio/Corinaldo
Bozzi
Mechelli
Pievebovigliana
Recanati/Pievebovigliana
Recanati/Casale S. Basilio
Casale S. Basilio/Tiburtina
Tiburtina/Casale S. Basilio
Tiburtina/Lino Da Parma
Tiburtina/Nasini
Rebibbia (Mb)
Ponte Mammolo
343 FAQ
What time does the 343 bus start operating?
Services on the 343 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus stop working?
Services on the 343 bus stop at 23:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus arrive?
When does the Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 343 (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) bus fare?
The Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Ponte Mammolo (MB) (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 343 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 bus stop.
343 bus Schedule
343 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 36 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:32 | 24 - 36 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:32 | 24 - 36 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:32 | 24 - 36 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:32 | 24 - 36 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:32 | 24 - 36 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:25 | 24 - 41 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 (from Valtournanche), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
343 line bus fare
Roma TPL 343 (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
343 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 343 bus route is Valtournanche and the last stop is Ponte Mammolo. 343 (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 343 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 343 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 343 (Ponte Mammolo (Mb)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 343, in Rome and Lazio
343 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 992 - Circolare Ipogeo degli Ottavi (FS) - Casal del Marmo/ Schedule
- 663 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Statuario/ Schedule
- 982 - Q.re Flaminio - Quattro Venti (FS)/ Schedule
- 998 - Monte Mario (FS) - Selva Candida/ Schedule
- 985 - Aurelia (FS) - Balduina (FS)/ Schedule
- 340 - Cinquina - Cesarina/ Schedule
- 049 - Monte Migliore/La Selvotta - Colle dei Pini - Campus Biomedico (H)/ Schedule
- C1 - Montebello (RV) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 041F - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 787 - Circolare EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - Torrino - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- 546 - Ipogeo degli ottavi (FS) - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 541 - Malatesta (MC) - Zona ind. Prenestina/ Schedule
- 502 - La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano/ Schedule
- 054 - Pantano (MC) - Colle Mattia (FS)/ Schedule
- 999 - Circolare Monte Mario (FS) - Casal del Marmo/ Schedule
- 011 - Circolare Ostia Antica (RL) - Collettore Primario/ Schedule
- 033 - Prima Porta (RV) - Quarto Casale/ Schedule
- 048 - Circolare Pomezia (FS) - Falcognana/ Schedule
- 778 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Torrino/ Schedule
- 032 - Circolare La Storta (FS) - Isola Farnese/ Schedule