511 Line
中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers
Citybus
Citybus 511 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 511 bus (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) has 25 stops departing from 柏園 Park Garden and ending at 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers (25 stops)
柏園 Park Garden
慧景園 Flora Garden
金雲閣 Aurizon
渣甸山花園 Jardine's Lookout Garden
睦誠徑 Moorsom Drive
盛苑 Moorsom Lodge
畢拉山徑 Mount Butler Drive
渣甸園 Jardine Court
渣甸臺 Jardine Terrace
畢拉山道 Mount Butler Road
渣甸山花園大廈 Jardine's Lookout Garden Mansion
白建時道 Perkins Road
瑞士花園 Swiss Towers
龍風臺 Loong Fung Terrace
大寶閣 Trafalgar Court
優悠台 C. C. Lodge
香港真光中學 True Light Middle School Of Hk
利群道 Li Kwan Avenue
豪園 Fontana Gardens
舊灣仔警署 Old Wan Chai Police Station
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
國際金融中心二期 Two International Finance Centre
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
511 FAQ
What time does the 511 bus start operating?
Services on the 511 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 511 bus stop working?
Services on the 511 bus stop at 08:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 511 bus arrive?
When does the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 511 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) bus fare?
The 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) bus fare is about $8.00.
Does the Citybus 511 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 511 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 511 bus stop.
511 bus Schedule
511 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 08:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 07:50 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 07:50 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 07:50 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 07:50 - 08:40 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 511 (from 柏園 Park Garden), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 511 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
511 line bus fare
Citybus 511 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) ride fare is about $8.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
511 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 511 bus route is 柏園 Park Garden and the last stop is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus. 511 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 511 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 511 bus to take on your trip.
Line 511 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 511 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 511 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 511, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 95C - 鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)鴨脷洲 Ap Lei Chau - 置富花園(循環線) Chi Fu Fa Yuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 30X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)數碼港 Cyberport - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- N969 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 962A - 屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)/ Schedule
- 988 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 泥涌 Nai Chung/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- N8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 976R - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) > 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin)
- B8 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 90 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- 720 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 694S - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- B5 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station/ Schedule
- 314 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 赤柱(循環線) Stanley (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 赤柱(循環線) Stanley (Circular)
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 701 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6A - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort/ Schedule