1 Line
Stoops Estate
The Burnley Bus Company
The Burnley Bus Company 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Stoops Estate) has 31 stops departing from Burnley and ending at Mechanics Institute.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stoops Estate (31 stops)
Burnley
Mechanics Institute
Trafalgar Street
Bevington Close
Gill And Hob Club
Coal Clough Bridge
St Matthew Street
Scott Park Road
Melrose Ave
Laburnum Close
Venice Avenue
Cornell Grove
Como Avenue
Valley Street
Hameldon House
Industrial Estate
Hameldon Community College
Fenwick Street
Ballater Street
Comrie Crescent
Forfar Street
Bristol Street
Laburnum Close
Melrose Avenue
Scott Park Road
St Matthew Street
Coal Clough Bridge
Gill And Hob Club
Bevington Close
Trafalgar Street
Mechanics Institute
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Stoops Estate bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stoops Estate bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 22:30 | 20 - 33 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:30 | 20 - 33 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:30 | 20 - 33 |
Thu | 05:55 - 22:30 | 20 - 33 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:30 | 20 - 33 |
Sat | 07:30 - 22:30 | 20 - 51 |
Sun | 10:20 - 21:30 | 60 |
The Burnley Bus Company Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Burnley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Stoops Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Burnley Bus Company info now.
1 line bus fare
The Burnley Bus Company 1 (Stoops Estate) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Burnley Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Burnley Bus Company’s official website.
1 (The Burnley Bus Company)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Burnley and the last stop is Mechanics Institute. 1 (Stoops Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you The Burnley Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Stoops Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live The Burnley Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Burnley Bus Company or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for The Burnley Bus Company and any bus, including line 1, in North West
The Burnley Bus Company Lines in North West
- 110 - Nelson - Barnoldswick/ Timetable
- M4 - Keighley - Burnley/ Timetable
- 112 - Nelson - Burnley/ Timetable
- 5 - Burnley/ Timetable
- M1 - Accrington - Burnley/ Timetable
- M6 - Skipton - Burnley/ Timetable
- 120 - Thornton In Craven - Burnley/ Timetable
- 2A - Nelson - Burnley/ Timetable
- X43 - Manchester - Burnley/ Timetable
- 121 - Clitheroe - Burnley/ Timetable
- V2 - Clitheroe - Nelson/ Timetable
- 111 - Nelson - Todmorden/ Timetable
- V3 - Burnley - Colne/ Timetable
- 109 - Nelson - Clitheroe/ Timetable
- 852 - Burnley - Bilsborrow/ Timetable
- 4 - Burnley/ Timetable
- V1 - Burnley/ Timetable
- 2 - Colne - Burnley/ Timetable
- 9 - Burnley - Accrington/ Timetable