41 Line
Newport - Newport
Newport Bus
Newport Bus 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Newport) has 14 stops departing from Emlyn Street, Newport and ending at Kingsway Centre, Newport.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newport (14 stops)
Emlyn Street, Newport
Friars Walk 13, Newport
Ebenezer Terrace, Newport
Newport Central Police Station, Newport
Royal Gwent Hospital, Newport
Belle Vue Park, Newport
Waterloo Road, Maesglas
Mendalgief Retail Park, Level Of Mendalgief
St Stephen`S Church, Pillgwenlly
Cambrian Inn, Pillgwenlly
Frederick Street, Pillgwenlly
Albert Street, Pillgwenlly
Mariners Green, Newport
Kingsway Centre, Newport
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 14:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Newport - Newport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newport - Newport bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:19 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:19 - 16:40 | 66 - 156 |
Tue | 07:19 - 16:40 | 66 - 156 |
Wed | 07:19 - 16:40 | 66 - 156 |
Thu | 07:19 - 16:40 | 66 - 156 |
Fri | 07:19 - 16:40 | 66 - 156 |
Sat | 10:45 - 14:45 | 240 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Emlyn Street, Newport), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Newport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newport Bus info now.
41 line bus fare
Newport Bus 41 (Newport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newport Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newport Bus’s official website.
41 (Newport Bus)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Emlyn Street, Newport and the last stop is Kingsway Centre, Newport. 41 (Newport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newport Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Newport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Newport Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newport Bus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Newport Bus and any bus, including line 41, in Wales
Newport Bus Lines in Wales
- X74 - Newport - Chepstow via Portskewett, Rogiet, Glan Llyn, Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- 29 - Newport - Cwmbran via Ponthir, The Grange Hospital/ Timetable
- SJ13 - Newport Bus Station - St Joseph's RC High School via Handpost/ Timetable
- B1 - Mount Pleasant - Bassaleg School/ Timetable
- SJ7 - Western Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- C3 - Chepstow - Garden City/ Timetable
- 35 - Newport - Duffryn/ Timetable
- 42 - Newport - Newport Retail Park/ Timetable
- SJ15 - Afon Village - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ9 - Malpas Road - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 30 - Cardiff - Newport/ Timetable
- 7 - Newport - Alway/ Timetable
- JF4 - Risca Road - John Frost School/ Timetable
- 5 - Newport - Gwent Europark via Ringland/ Timetable
- 9A - Newport - Retail Park/ Timetable
- 31C - Newport - St Brides via Lighthouse Park, Castleton/ Timetable
- SJ3 - Victoria Avenue - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- SJ6 - Barrack Hill - St Joseph's RC High School/ Timetable
- 21 - Newport Retail Park - Newport/ Timetable