165X Line
South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service)
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 165X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165X bus (South Curl Curl) has 28 stops departing from Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U and ending at Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave.
Choose any of the 165X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South Curl Curl (28 stops)
Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd
Military Rd opp Holt Ave
Kenneth Rd at Addiscombe Rd
Andrew Boy Charlton Aquatic Centre, Kenneth Rd
Keirle Park, Pittwater Rd
Mill Park, Pittwater Rd
Oliver St after Pittwater Rd
Oliver St before Cavill St
Moore Rd at Murray Rd
Moore Rd at Charles St
Charles St at Ocean View Rd
Evans St before Albert St
Carlton St at Wyndora Ave
Wyndora Ave before Eric St
Jacka Park, Wyndora Ave
Wyuna Ave at Oliver St
Wyuna Ave at Harbord Rd
Harbord Rd before Wyadra Ave
Harbord Rd at William St
NBSC Freshwater Senior Campus, Brighton St
Brighton St opp Waratah St
Brighton St before Bennett St
Bennett St after Oliver St
Adams St at Park St
Adams St after Lalchere St
Carrington Pde opp Adina Rd
Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave
165X FAQ
What time does the 165X bus start operating?
Services on the 165X bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165X bus stop working?
Services on the 165X bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165X bus arrive?
When does the South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South Curl Curl to City Wynyard (Express Service) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165X bus stop.
165X Bus Schedule
165X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 - 19:45 | 10 - 24 |
Tue | 15:25 - 19:45 | 10 - 24 |
Wed | 15:25 - 19:45 | 10 - 24 |
Thu | 15:25 - 19:45 | 10 - 24 |
Fri | 15:25 - 19:45 | 10 - 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165X (from Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165X (South Curl Curl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
165X line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 165X (South Curl Curl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
165X (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 165X bus route is Wynyard Station, Jamison St, Stand U and the last stop is Carrington Pde after Gardere Ave. 165X (South Curl Curl) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165X has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 165X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165X bus to take on your trip.
Line 165X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165X (South Curl Curl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165X bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 165X, in Sydney
165X - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 715N - Barrenjoey High to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 263 - Crows Nest to City Bridge St via Cremorne/ Timetable
- B1 - B-Line Mona Vale to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 785N - Seaforth to Cromer HS/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 176X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via North Curl Curl (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 786N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 777N - Forest High School to Condamine & Balgowlah/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 765N - Milsons Point to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 673N - Careel Head Road to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 608N - Blessed Sacrament to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 782N - Freshwater Campus to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 685N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 659N - Brookvale to Allambie Heights Public School/ Timetable
- 166 - Frenchs Forest to Manly via Dee Why Beach/ Timetable
- 150X - Manly to Milsons Point (Express Service)/ Timetable