199 Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 199 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 199 bus (Manly) has 84 stops departing from Ocean Pl at Ocean Rd and ending at Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B.
Choose any of the 199 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manly (84 stops)
Ocean Pl at Ocean Rd
Ocean Rd at Palm Beach Rd
Beach Rd opp Palm Beach Golf Club
Barrenjoey Rd opp Observation Point
Barrenjoey Rd opp Palm Beach Wharf
Barrenjoey Rd opp Iluka Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Club Palm Beach
Barrenjoey Rd opp Iluka Rd
972 Barrenjoey Rd
944 Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Surf Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Currawong Ave
Barrenjoey Rd opp Careel Bay Ovals
Barrenjoey Rd opp Hitchcock Park
Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Careel Bay Tennis Club
Barrenjoey Rd at North Avalon Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp George St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Wollstonecraft Ave
Barrenjoey Rd opp Central Rd
Barrenjoey Rd near Avalon Pde
Barrenjoey Rd after The Crescent
484 Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before The Serpentine
Newport Surf Club, Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Bramley Ave
Gladstone Rd opp Newport Park
Gladstone Rd opp Woolcott St
Trafalgar Park, Gladstone St
Kalinya St opp Dearin Reserve
Kalinya St after Queens Pde
Newport Public School, Beaconsfield St
Beaconsfield St at Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before Karloo Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Hillcrest Ave
Barrenjoey Rd opp Waterview St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd before Darley St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Village Park
Pittwater Rd opp Turimetta St
Pittwater Rd opp Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Coronation St
Pittwater Rd at Cook Tce
Pittwater Rd at Arnott Cres
Warriewood B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Gondola Rd
Narrabeen Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd before Robertson St
Pittwater Rd after Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Brissenden Ave
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd at Anzac Ave
Long Reef Beach, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd opp South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Lismore Ave
Dee Why RSL Club, Pittwater Rd
Dee Why Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd after Pacific Pde
Pittwater Rd after Harbord Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Manly Leagues Club
Pittwater Rd opp Brookvale Oval
Pittwater Rd after Chard Rd
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand A
Pittwater Rd at Sterland Ave
Pittwater Rd opp Warringah Recreation Centre
Pittwater Rd opp North Manly Bowling & Recreation Club
Pittwater Rd after Western Ave
Pittwater Rd opp Riverview Pde
Pittwater Rd at Oliver St
Pittwater Rd opp Mill Park
Pittwater Rd opp Keirle Park
Pittwater Rd after Balgowlah Rd
Pittwater Rd after Collingwood St
Pittwater Rd at Pine St
Pittwater Rd at Carlton St
Pittwater Rd at Raglan St
Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B
199 FAQ
What time does the 199 bus start operating?
199 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 199 bus stop working?
199 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 199 bus arrive?
When does the Manly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 199 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 199 bus stop.
199 Bus Schedule
199 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 24 hours | 8 - 16 |
Tue | 24 hours | 8 - 16 |
Wed | 24 hours | 8 - 16 |
Thu | 24 hours | 8 - 16 |
Fri | 24 hours | 8 - 17 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 - 17 |
Sun | 24 hours | 9 - 15 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 199 (from Ocean Pl at Ocean Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 199 (Manly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
199 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 199 (Manly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
199 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 199 bus route is Ocean Pl at Ocean Rd and the last stop is Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B. 199 (Manly) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 199 has 84 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 199 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 199 bus to take on your trip.
Line 199 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 199 (Manly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 199 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 199, in Sydney
199 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 647N - Cromer High School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 739N - Forest High School to Seaforth/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 681N - Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 725N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 771N - Pittwater House to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 709N - The Esplanade at Awaba St to Mosman High School/ Timetable
- 704N - Avalon to Pittwater House School/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 700N - St Pauls Manly to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 619N - Mackellar Girls - Manly Vale Public/ Timetable
- 770N - Mona Vale Primary to Avalon/ Timetable
- 662N - Queenwood School to Avalon/ Timetable
- 613N - Seaforth Shops to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 617N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 573N - Neutral Bay Public to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 167 - Warringah Mall to Manly via South Curl Curl/ Timetable
- 721N - Balgowlah to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 781N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable