20 Line
Paisley
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 20 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Paisley) has 48 stops departing from Houston Square, Johnstone and ending at Abbey Close, Paisley.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paisley (48 stops)
Houston Square, Johnstone
Quarry Street, Johnstone
Quarry Street, Johnstone
St Margarets Rectory, Johnstone
Floorsburn Crescent, Johnstone
Alverna, Johnstone
Tannahill Crescent, Johnstone
Hogg Avenue, Johnstone
Bruce Avenue, Johnstone
Bruce Avenue, Johnstone
Hogg Avenue, Johnstone
Maple Drive, Johnstone
Willow Drive, Johnstone
Hazel Avenue, Johnstone
Hazel Avenue, Johnstone
Willow Drive, Johnstone
Auchenlodment Road, Johnstone
Williamson Place, Johnstone
Barclay Avenue, Elderslie
Thornhill Drive, Elderslie
Walker Drive, Elderslie
Houston Place, Elderslie
Willow Avenue, Elderslie
Renshaw Road, Elderslie
Renshaw Road, Elderslie
Edzell Drive, Elderslie
Greenhill Crescent, Elderslie
Phoenix Place, Elderslie
Glenpatrick Road, Elderslie
Newton Avenue, Elderslie
Linwood Toll, Paisley
Ferguslie, Millarston
Green Road, Millarston
Fulbar Road, Paisley
Cardell Drive, Millarston
Alexandra Drive, Paisley
Weavers Avenue, Paisley
Riccartsbar Avenue, Paisley
Royal Alexandra Hospital, Paisley
Riccartsbar Avenue, Paisley
Maxwellton Road, Paisley
Newton Street, Paisley
King Street, Paisley
West Brae, Paisley
Paisley Museum, Paisley
New Street, Paisley
Abbey Close, Paisley
Abbey Close, Paisley
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Paisley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paisley Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Houston Square, Johnstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Paisley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
20 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 20 (Paisley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
20 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Houston Square, Johnstone and the last stop is Abbey Close, Paisley. 20 (Paisley) is operational during null.
Additional information: 20 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Paisley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 20, in Scotland
20 - Alternative Directions
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- 51A - Johnstone - Barrhead/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 518 - Greenock - Braeside/ Timetable
- X6B - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 2 - Bridge of Weir circular - Johnstone/ Timetable
- N60 - Maryhill + Drumchapel + Knightswood circular - Glasgow
- 331 - Greenock - Branchton/ Timetable
- 533 - Greenock - Park Farm/ Timetable
- 531 - Greenock - Slaemuir/ Timetable
- 801 - Larkfield Ind Est - Greenock/ Timetable
- X22 - Port Glasgow - Clydebank/ Timetable
- X23 - Erskine - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 757 - Paisley - Clydebank via Glasgow Airport/ Timetable
- X21 - Glasgow - Paisley/ Timetable
- 17 - Foxbar - QEUH/ Timetable
- 521A - Erskine - Bishopton/ Timetable
- 32 - Johnstone - Kilbarchan/ Timetable
- X7 - Greenock - Glasgow via Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 543 - Strone Farm circular - Greenock/ Timetable
- 1A - Johnstone - Kilmacolm/ Timetable