205 Line
Dane Bank
Stagecoach Manchester
Stagecoach Manchester 205 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 205 bus (Dane Bank) has 32 stops departing from Piccadilly (Stop Eo) and ending at Windermere Avenue.
Choose any of the 205 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dane Bank (32 stops)
Piccadilly (Stop Eo)
Manchester Piccadilly Rail Station (Stop A)
Travis Street
Ardwick Green Park
Apollo
Nicholls College
Devonshire Street
Bennett Street
Ercall Avenue
St Benedict's
Armitage Court
Kelsall Street
Woodfall Close
Pottery Lane
Gardner Street
Gorton Monastery
Preston Street
Peacock Close
Borwell Street
Gorton Post Office
Gorton Shopping Centre
Whitwell Way
Tesco
Wellington Street
Tanyard Brow
Debdale Park (Stop B)
Clumber Road
Ash Road
Balmoral Drive
Ashwood Avenue
Anson Road
Windermere Avenue
205 FAQ
What time does the 205 bus start operating?
Services on the 205 bus start at 05:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 205 bus stop working?
Services on the 205 bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 205 bus arrive?
When does the Dane Bank Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dane Bank Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Manchester 205 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 205 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 205 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 205 bus stop.
205 bus Schedule
205 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:02 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:36 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:36 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:36 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:36 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:50 - 23:36 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 08:02 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Stagecoach Manchester bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 205 (from Piccadilly (Stop Eo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 205 (Dane Bank) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Manchester info now.
205 line bus fare
Stagecoach Manchester 205 (Dane Bank) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Manchester tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Manchester’s official website.
205 (Stagecoach Manchester)
The first stop of the 205 bus route is Piccadilly (Stop Eo) and the last stop is Windermere Avenue. 205 (Dane Bank) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 205 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Manchester suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 205 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 205 bus to take on your trip.
Line 205 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 205 (Dane Bank) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 205 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Manchester bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Manchester or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Manchester and any bus, including line 205, in North West
205 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Manchester Lines in North West
- 312 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 221 - Dukinfield - Manchester/ Timetable
- 815 - Hazel Grove - Bramhall/ Timetable
- 891 - Poynton - Stockport/ Timetable
- MC09 - Manchester - Urmston/ Timetable
- 806 - Marple - Bredbury/ Timetable
- 325 - Stockport/ Timetable
- 749 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 42B - Woodford - Manchester/ Timetable
- 829 - Hazel Grove - High Lane (Stockport)/ Timetable
- 778 - Manchester - Sale/ Timetable
- 342 - Hyde/ Timetable
- 143 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 755 - Altrincham - Manchester/ Timetable
- 834 - Hazel Grove - Bosden Farm/ Timetable
- MC04 - Manchester - Heald Green/ Timetable
- 43 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 147 - Manchester/ Timetable
- 191 - Stockport - Manchester/ Timetable
- 804 - Bredbury - Hazel Grove/ Timetable