206 Line
Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan
Morris Travel
Morris Travel 206 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Carmarthen) has 17 stops departing from Parc-Gwyn and ending at Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carmarthen (17 stops)
Parc-Gwyn
Trevaughan, Tre-Vaughan
Derwen Fechan, Tre-Vaughan
Heol Rudd, Carmarthen
Coronation Road, Tre-Vaughan
Brewery Road Shops, Carmarthen
Heol Dysgwylfa, Carmarthen
Brewery Road Lower, Carmarthen
Tabernacle Terrace, Carmarthen
Market Way, Carmarthen
Golden Lion, Carmarthen
Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 4, Carmarthen
St Peters Church, Carmarthen
Lidl, Carmarthen
Park Hall Junction, Carmarthen
Park Hall Green, Carmarthen
Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 18:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carmarthen - Glangwili Hospital via Trevaughan Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 bus Schedule
206 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 16:12 - 18:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Tue | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Wed | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Thu | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Fri | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Sat | 16:12 - 18:12 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Morris Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Parc-Gwyn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Carmarthen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Morris Travel info now.
206 line bus fare
Morris Travel 206 (Carmarthen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Morris Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Morris Travel’s official website.
206 (Morris Travel)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Parc-Gwyn and the last stop is Belvedere Avenue, Carmarthen. 206 (Carmarthen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 206 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Morris Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Carmarthen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live Morris Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Morris Travel or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Morris Travel and any bus, including line 206, in Wales
206 - Alternative Directions
Morris Travel Lines in Wales
- 289 - Lampeter - Llandovery/ Timetable
- 277 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 278 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- B11 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 276 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 228 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Pentremeurig/ Timetable
- 227 - Llan y bri - Carmarthen via Llansteffan/ Timetable
- 279 - Llandeilo - Carmarthen via Carmel, Llanarthne/ Timetable
- 280 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- 281 - Carmarthen - Llandovery via Nantgaredig, Llandeilo/ Timetable
- 284 - Llandeilo - Ammanford via Crugybar/ Timetable
- 207 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Brynmeurig/ Timetable
- B1 - Burry Port - Burry Port via Pembrey/ Timetable
- 225 - Tre - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 215 - Carnarthen - Llanpumpsaint/ Timetable
- B13 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 226 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen via Johnstown/ Timetable
- B12 - Carmarthen - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 205 - Glangwili Hospital - Nant yr Arian via Carmarthen/ Timetable