21 Line
The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East
Red Bus Service
Red Bus Service 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) has 80 stops departing from Gosford Station, Stand A and ending at Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave (80 stops)
Gosford Station, Stand A
Gosford Station, Stand B
Mann St at Faunce St
William St Mall, Mann St
Mann St at Donnison St
Mann St after Georgiana Tce
Central Coast Hwy at Masons Pde
York St before Albany St
Central Coast Hwy before White St
St Patrick's Primary School, Central Coast Hwy
Central Coast Hwy after Adelaide St
Central Coast Hwy after Brougham St
Central Coast Hwy opp Avoca Dr
Central Coast Hwy opp Ernest St
Karalta Rd after Karalta Lane
Karalta Rd after Miranda Ave
Karalta Rd opp Bronzewing Dr
Erina Fair, Stand E
Tarragal Glen Ave before Terrigal Dr
Terrigal Dr opp Kuburra Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Hammersmith Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Karwin Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Arundel Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Arundel Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Serpentine Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Matcham Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Willoughby Rd
Central Coast Hwy at O'Kanagan Cl
Central Coast Hwy opp Ocean View Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Reads Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Aldinga Dr
Central Coast Hwy opp Pitt Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Ulamba Ave
Central Coast Hwy after Tumbi Rd
Central Coast Hwy at Bakali Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Forresters Beach Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Alistair Ave
Central Coast Hwy at Bellevue Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Longs Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Passage Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp Coleridge Rd
Bateau Bay Rd at Kedge Lane
Bateau Bay Rd at Papala Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Lakin St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Burrawong St
Bateau Bay Rd opp Bateau Bay Community Hall
Bateau Bay Rd opp Parkside Ave
Nareen Gardens, Harbour St
Bias Ave before Anne Findlay Pl
Bias Ave at Anne Findlay Pl
Bias Ave before Pheasant Ave
Bateau Bay Rd at Bias Ave
Grandview St at Earl St
Grandview St at Shelly Beach Rd
Shelly Beach Rd opp Lindsay St
Shelly Beach Dr opp Mayfair St
TLSC The Entrance Campus, Central Coast Hwy
Bateau Bay Square, Access Rd, Bay Village Rd
Central Coast Hwy opp TLSC The Entrance Campus
Central Coast Hwy at Graham St
Central Coast Hwy after Tuggerah Pde
Central Coast Hwy after Venice St
Central Coast Hwy at Surf St
Central Coast Hwy at Pacific St
Central Coast Hwy at Thompson St
Central Coast Hwy at Gordon Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Archbold Rd
Central Coast Hwy after Archbold Rd
Central Coast Hwy before Anzac Rd
The Entrance Rd at Battley Ave
The Entrance Public School, The Entrance Rd
The Entrance Rd at Ashton Ave
Fairview Ave after The Entrance Rd
Torrens Ave at Coral St
Roberts St opp Dennis Rd
Hutton Rd after Roberts St
Hutton Rd at Stewart St
Hutton Rd at Manly Pde
Hutton Rd at Coogee Ave
Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance North to Gosford via Bateau Bay East Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:40 - 23:20 | 31 - 120 |
Tue | 07:40 - 23:20 | 31 - 120 |
Wed | 07:40 - 23:20 | 31 - 120 |
Thu | 07:40 - 23:20 | 31 - 120 |
Fri | 07:40 - 23:20 | 31 - 120 |
Sat | 00:23 - 22:20 | 60 - 120 |
Sun | 00:20 - 20:20 | 60 - 75 |
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Gosford Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
21 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 21 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
21 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Gosford Station, Stand A and the last stop is Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave. 21 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Hutton Rd opp Wyuna Ave) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 21, in Sydney
21 - Alternative Directions
Red Bus Service Lines in Sydney
- S646 - Erina HS to Barralong Rd via Springfield/ Timetable
- S829 - Ourimbah PS to Bateau Bay via North Gosford/ Timetable
- S610 - Central Coast Grammar School to Gosford East PS/ Timetable
- S831 - Holgate PS to Central Coast Grammar School via Matcham/ Timetable
- 24 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S665 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi/ Timetable
- 25 - The Entrance to Wyong/ Timetable
- S673 - Tuggerah PS to Wyong HS/ Timetable
- S815 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bateau Bay via Tumbi Rd/ Timetable
- S741 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Wyong Station via Old Maitland Rd/ Timetable
- S670 - The Entrance PS to The Entrance North via Towoon Bay/ Timetable
- S693 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Berkeley Vale to Tumbi Rd at Central Coast Hwy/ Timetable
- 18 - The Entrance to Gosford/ Timetable
- S747 - Wyong Station to Gosford Christian School via Lakedge Av/ Timetable
- S608 - Brooke Av PS to Cresthaven Av near Dunning Av/ Timetable
- S763 - Tuggerah LakesSC, Berkeley Vale to St Peters Catholic College via Chittaway Bay/ Timetable
- S702 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, The Entrance to Brooke Av PS via Bateau Bay & Berkley Vale/ Timetable
- S813 - Tuggerah Lakes SC, Tumbi Umbi to Bundeena Rd/ Timetable
- S737 - The Entrance North to The Entrance PS/ Timetable
- S655 - Terrigal HS to Bateau Bay/ Timetable