34 Line
Forth
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 34 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Forth) has 12 stops departing from Bus Station, Lanark and ending at Hawkwood Terrace, Forth.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Forth (12 stops)
Bus Station, Lanark
High Street, Lanark
Wellgate, Lanark
North Vennel, Lanark
Waterloo Road, Lanark
Chapland Road, Lanark
Linthill, Lanark
Harelaw Cross Road Northbound, Cleghorn
Cloglands, Forth
Climpy Road, Forth
Kirk Green, Forth
Hawkwood Terrace, Forth
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Forth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Forth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 Bus Schedule
34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Tue | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Wed | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Thu | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Fri | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Sat | 07:10 - 18:30 | 124 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from Bus Station, Lanark), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Forth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
34 line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 34 (Forth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
34 (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is Bus Station, Lanark and the last stop is Hawkwood Terrace, Forth. 34 (Forth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Forth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 34, in Scotland
34 - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 299 - Bellshill - Strathclyde Business Park/ Timetable
- 240X - Lanark - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 34A - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 344B - Croy - Banton/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- 8 - Lanark - Lesmahagow/ Timetable
- X31 - Carluke - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 8A - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 34B - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 403 - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 242 - Law - Hamilton/ Timetable
- 365 - Shotts Torbothie - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 210X - Law Hill - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 344 - Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 366 - Harthill Services - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 235 - Harthill Services - Bellshill/ Timetable