37 Line
Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Silverknowes) has 100 stops departing from Terminus, Deanburn and ending at Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Silverknowes (100 stops)
Terminus, Deanburn
Royal Court, Deanburn
Laverlock Drive, Deanburn
Silverburn Drive, Deanburn
Gardeners Walk, Deanburn
Ravelsykes Road, Deanburn
Ravendean Gardens, Deanburn
Clerk Road, Deanburn
Harlaw Grove, Penicuik
Craigiebield Crescent, Penicuik
Navaar House Hotel, Penicuik
Lambs Pend, Penicuik
Town Centre, Penicuik
Wilson Street, Penicuik
John Street Lane, Penicuik
Angle Park, Penicuik
Cuiken Avenue, Penicuik
Queensway, Penicuik
Mauricewood Road, Mauricewood
Beeslack High School, Mauricewood
Samoa Terrace, Mauricewood
Glencorse Barracks, Glencorse
Golf Club, Milton Bridge
Milton Cottages, Milton Bridge
Gowkley Moss, Roslin
Roslin Surgery, Roslin
Woodend Park, Roslin
Penicuik Road, Roslin
Original Rosslyn Hotel, Roslin
Station Road, Roslin
Springfield Place, Roslin
Roslin Institute, Roslin
Langhill Farm, Roslin
Bilston Cottages, Bilston
Roslin Road, Bilston
Seafield Road, Bilston
Nivensknowe Road, Loanhead
Dryden Road, Loanhead
Herd Terrace, Loanhead
Mcneil Avenue, Loanhead
George Avenue, Loanhead
Muirfield Gardens, Loanhead
George Drive, Loanhead
Edgefield Road, Loanhead
Hawthorn Gardens, Loanhead
Mayshade Road, Loanhead
Retail Park, Straiton
Straiton Mains, Straiton
Straiton Parkway, Straiton
Loanhead Road, Straiton
Burdiehouse Village, Burdiehouse
Janefield, Burdiehouse
Burdiehouse Road, Burdiehouse
Kaimes Crossroads, Kaimes
Mortonhall Crematorium, Kaimes
Alnwickhill Road, Gracemount
St Katherine's Brae, Gracemount
Little Road, Gracemount
Liberton Place, Liberton
Liberton Cemetery, Liberton
Orchardhead Loan, Liberton
Orchardhead Road, Liberton
Gordon Terrace, Liberton
Mid Liberton, Nether Liberton
Lady Road, Nether Liberton
Suffolk Road, Mayfield
East Savile Road, Mayfield
Mayfield Gardens, Mayfield
Minto Street, Mayfield
Salisbury Place, Mayfield
Newington Road, Newington
Bernard Terrace, South Side
St Patrick Square, South Side
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Queensferry Street, West End
Drumsheugh Place, West End
Dean Bridge, Dean
Learmonth Terrace, Orchard Brae
Flora Stevenson School, Comely Bank
Comely Bank Cemetery, Comely Bank
Western General, Craigleith
West Woods, Craigleith
North Werber Park, Craigleith
Crewe Toll, Craigleith
Crewe Toll, Crewe Toll Roundabout
Ferry Road Drive, Pilton
Drylaw Police Station, Drylaw
Craigroyston Health Centre, Drylaw
Muirhouse Avenue, West Pilton
Muirhouse Hub, West Pilton
Pennywell Grove, Muirhouse
Muirhouse Loan, Muirhouse
Martello Court, Muirhouse
Muirhouse View, Muirhouse
Muirhouse Gardens, Muirhouse
Silverknowes Place, Silverknowes
Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 22:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:40 - 22:35 | 2 - 30 |
Tue | 04:40 - 22:35 | 2 - 30 |
Wed | 04:40 - 22:35 | 2 - 30 |
Thu | 04:40 - 22:35 | 2 - 30 |
Fri | 04:40 - 22:35 | 2 - 30 |
Sat | 04:40 - 22:35 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 04:40 - 22:35 | 20 - 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Terminus, Deanburn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Silverknowes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
37 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 37 (Silverknowes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
37 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Terminus, Deanburn and the last stop is Silverknowes Terminus, Silverknowes. 37 (Silverknowes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 100 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Silverknowes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 37, in Scotland
37 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 19 - Granton - Eastfield/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- 14 - Greendykes - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable