37 Line
Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Brandon Street
NZ Bus
NZ Bus 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) has 28 stops departing from Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre) and ending at Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C (28 stops)
Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)
Beauchamp Street Opposite Dasent Street
Beauchamp Street at Henderson Street
Beauchamp Street at Verviers Street
Verviers Street at Kano Street
Campbell Street (Near 133)
Campbell Street (Near 171)
Croydon Street (Near 64)
Croydon Street Opposite Versailles Street
Croydon Street (Near 2)
Duthie Street at Hurman Street
Duthie Street at Gipps Street
Plymouth Street at Messines Road
Messines Road (Near 22)
Messines Road at Braithwaite Street (Near 2)
Birdwood Street at Braithwaite Street
Zealandia - Chaytor Street (At Tunnel)
Karori Tunnel - Stop A
Kelburn Normal School - Upland Road
Kelburn Village - Upland Road (Near 94)
Upland Road Opposite Glasgow Street
Te Herenga Waka – Victoria University Of Wellington Kelburn - Stop A
The Terrace (Near 230)
The Terrace at Dalmuir Lane (Near 130)
The Terrace at Aurora Terrace (Near 70)
The Terrace at Bolton Street (Near 22)
Featherston Street at Waring Taylor Street
Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Brandon Street bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Brandon Street bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) bus fare?
The Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Brandon Street (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) bus fare is $0.92 - $2.01.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
NZ Bus 37 bus Route Map - Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 - 07:50 | 20 - 28 |
Tue | 06:40 - 07:50 | 20 - 28 |
Wed | 06:40 - 07:50 | 20 - 28 |
Thu | 06:40 - 07:50 | 20 - 28 |
Fri | 06:40 - 07:50 | 20 - 28 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NZ Bus info now.
37 line bus fare
NZ Bus 37 (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) ride fare is between $0.92 and $2.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NZ Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NZ Bus’s official website.
37 (NZ Bus)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre) and the last stop is Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C. 37 (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 37 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NZ Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Karori Mall - Beauchamp Street (Recreation Centre)→Lambton Central (Brandon Street) - Stop C) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live NZ Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NZ Bus or a trip planner for bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for NZ Bus and any bus, including line 37, in Wellington
37 - Alternative Directions
NZ Bus Lines in Wellington
- 83 - Eastbourne - Lower Hutt - Petone - Wellington/ Timetable
- 28 - Beacon Hill - Strathmore Park Shops/ Timetable
- 739 - Wellington College - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)/ Timetable
- 886 - Muritai & San Antonio Schools - Moera/ Timetable
- 742 - Miramar Heights - Newtown - St Mark’s School, Wellington & Wellington East Girls' Colleges/ Timetable
- 719 - Wellington High School - Kilbirnie - Miramar North/ Timetable
- 2 - Karori - Wellington - Hataitai - Miramar/Seatoun/ Timetable
- 712 - Miramar North - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington East Girls' College & St Mark's School/ Timetable
- 3 - Lyall Bay/Rongotai - Kilbirnie - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- N88 - After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne)/ Timetable
- 753 - St Patrick's College - Hataitai - Mt Victoria - Wellington/ Timetable
- 667 - Karori West - St Teresa's & Karori West Normal Schools/ Timetable
- N8 - After Midnight (Lower Hutt - Petone - Wellington)/ Timetable
- 35 - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- N2 - After Midnight (Wellington - Miramar - Strathmore Park - Seatoun)/ Timetable
- 619 - Thorndon Colleges - Wilton - Northland/ Timetable
- 18 - Miramar - Newtown - Kelburn - Karori/ Timetable
- 615 - Wellington Girls' College - Karori/ Timetable
- 745 - Wellington College - Wellington - Wadestown - Wilton/ Timetable
- 614 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)/ Timetable