403A Line
Croy - Cumbernauld
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 403A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 403A bus (Croy) has 38 stops departing from Town Centre Stances, Cumbernauld and ending at Croy Station, Croy.
Choose any of the 403A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Croy (38 stops)
Town Centre Stances, Cumbernauld
Roundabout at Town Centre, Cumbernauld
Woodlands Primary School, Greenfaulds
Ashiestiel Road, Greenfaulds
Fairford Drive, Greenfaulds
Waverley Crescent, Greenfaulds
Seafar Roundabout, Greenfaulds
Mactaggart Road, Seafar
Liddel Road, Seafar
Dowanfield Road, Seafar
Fleming Road, Seafar
Hume Road, Seafar
Turning Circle, Cumbernauld Village
Letham Grange, Cumbernauld Village
Carrickstone View, Cumbernauld
Lansdowne Drive, Cumbernauld
Hayston Road, Cumbernauld
Hayston Road, Cumbernauld
Cawder Road, Cumbernauld
Carrickstone Roundabout, Cumbernauld
Primary School, Craigmarloch
Glen Fyne Road, Craigmarloch
Glen Orchy Road, Craigmarloch
Glen Luss Gardens, Craigmarloch
Glen Moriston Road, Craigmarloch
Craigmarloch Roundabout, Craigmarloch
Blairdenon Drive, Balloch
Redhill Road, Balloch
Logan Drive, Balloch
Langdales Avenue, Balloch
Grangeneuk Gardens, Balloch
Cairntoul Court, Balloch
Cairntoul Court, Balloch
Ben More Drive, Balloch
Balloch Roundabout, Craiglinn
Craiglinn Roundabout, Craiglinn
Balloch Roundabout, Craiglinn
Croy Station, Croy
403A FAQ
What time does the 403A bus start operating?
Services on the 403A bus start at 10:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 403A bus stop working?
Services on the 403A bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 403A bus arrive?
When does the Croy - Cumbernauld bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Croy - Cumbernauld bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 403A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 403A bus stop.
403A Bus Schedule
403A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:10 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Tue | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Wed | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Thu | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Fri | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Sat | 19:10 - 20:10 | 60 |
Sun | 10:10 - 19:10 | 60 |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 403A (from Town Centre Stances, Cumbernauld), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 403A (Croy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
403A line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 403A (Croy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
403A (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 403A bus route is Town Centre Stances, Cumbernauld and the last stop is Croy Station, Croy. 403A (Croy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 403A has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 403A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 403A bus to take on your trip.
Line 403A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 403A (Croy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 403A bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 403A, in Scotland
403A - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 299 - Bellshill - Strathclyde Business Park/ Timetable
- 240X - Lanark - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 210A - Law - Carluke/ Timetable
- 9 - Lanark - Glespin/ Timetable
- 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 248 - Holytown - Wishaw Hospital/ Timetable
- 23 - Shotts - Whitburn/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- X31 - Carluke - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 317 - Hamilton - Lanark/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 403 - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 242 - Law - Hamilton/ Timetable
- 344 - Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable