723 Line
St Pauls to Redhead Bluff
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 723 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 723 bus (Redhead Bluff) has 34 stops departing from Oxford St at Felton St and ending at Cowlishaw St at Bennett St.
723 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 723 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Redhead Bluff (34 stops)
Oxford St at Felton St
Algona Rd at Felton St
Algona Rd at Chesterfield Lane
Amaroo Lodge Nursing Home, Dudley Rd
Whitebridge Cemetery, Dudley Rd
Dudley Road Shops, Dudley Rd
Dudley Rd after Station St
Dudley Rd at Yaringa Pl
Ocean St before John St
Ocean St opp Redhead Rd
Ocean St at Durfold St
Ocean St opp Frank Watkins Memorial Park
Ocean St before Bombala St
Ocean St at Albury St
Ocean St after Tumut Street
Ocean St opp Albury St
Ocean St opp Bombala St
Frank Watkins Memorial Park, Ocean St
Ocean St opp Durfold St
Ocean St at Redhead Rd
53 Red Head Rd
Red Head Rd opp Redhead Gardens
Collier St at Hutchinson St
Collier St opp Geraldton Dr
Brown St at Barnes Lane
Brown Rd at Woods St
Brown St at Hutchinson St
Redhead Public School, Hutchinson St
Collier St at Shortland St
Allard St opp Cowlishaw St
Allard St opp Burns St
Hanly St at Murrays Lane
Jesmond St after Collier St
Cowlishaw St at Bennett St
723 FAQ
What time does the 723 bus start operating?
Services on the 723 bus start at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 723 bus stop working?
Services on the 723 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 723 bus arrive?
When does the St Pauls to Redhead Bluff bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Pauls to Redhead Bluff bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 723 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 723 bus stop.
723 Bus Schedule
723 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 723 (from Oxford St at Felton St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 723 (Redhead Bluff) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
723 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 723 (Redhead Bluff) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
723 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 723 bus route is Oxford St at Felton St and the last stop is Cowlishaw St at Bennett St. 723 (Redhead Bluff) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 723 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 723 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 723 bus to take on your trip.
Line 723 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 723 (Redhead Bluff) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 723 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 723, in Sydney
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 773 - Charlestown to St Pius X High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 732 - St Phillips College to Newcastle station/ Timetable
- 726 - St Francis Xavier to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 718 - Carrington to Hunter School of Performing Arts/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 790 - Eleebana to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 763 - Charlestown to Glendale High/ Timetable
- 753 - Warabrook to Corpus Christi School/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 765 - New Lambton Heights to Lambton High/ Timetable
- 841 - Charlestown to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 743 - Hunter School Of Performing Arts to The Junction/ Timetable
- 810 - Boolaroo to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 808 - St Pius X High to The Junction/ Timetable
- 757 - Charlestown to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 42 - Wallsend to John Hunter Hospital/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 780 - Kotara to Kotara High/ Timetable