718W Line
Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to James Ruse High School
Busways North West
Busways North West 718W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 718W bus (James Ruse HS) has 14 stops departing from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F and ending at James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St.
718W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 718W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: James Ruse HS (14 stops)
Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F
Rawson St after Carlingford Rd
Epping Presbyterian Church, Rawson St
Bridge St at Kent St
Boronia Ave at Midson Rd
Willoughby St after Ryde St
Loftus Square Park, Willoughby St
Willoughby St at Orchard St
Pennant Pde before Keeler St
Carlingford Rd at Hepburn Ave
Carlingford Rd opp Rembrandt St
Pennant Hills Rd opp Carlingford Court
Moseley St opp Baker St
James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St
718W FAQ
What time does the 718W bus start operating?
Services on the 718W bus start at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 718W bus stop working?
Services on the 718W bus stop at 08:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 718W bus arrive?
When does the Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to James Ruse High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to James Ruse High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 718W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 718W bus stop.
718W Bus Schedule
718W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 718W (from Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 718W (James Ruse HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
718W line bus fare
Busways North West 718W (James Ruse HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
718W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 718W bus route is Epping Station, Beecroft Rd, Stand F and the last stop is James Ruse Agricultural High School, Baker St. 718W (James Ruse HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 718W has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 718W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 718W bus to take on your trip.
Line 718W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 718W (James Ruse HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 718W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 718W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 501 - Parramatta to Central Pitt St via Victoria Rd & Pyrmont/ Timetable
- 785W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 736W - Christ the King School to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 580W - Haberfield Shops to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 563W - Macquarie Centre to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 551 - Marsfield to Eastwood via Vimiera Rd/ Timetable
- 727W - Mount Saint Benedict High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 628W - Willoughby Rd & Dodds St to Cammeray Public School/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 779W - North Sydney Station to Boundary Rd & Griffith St/ Timetable
- 631W - Gladesville to Putney Primary/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 792W - North Sydney Station to Mosman Junction/ Timetable
- 615W - Cumberland High School to Pemberton St Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 562W - Riverside Girls High to Meadowbank Station/ Timetable
- 656W - North Sydney Boys High to St. Leonards Station/ Timetable
- 731W - Muirfield High School to Epping Station/ Timetable