601W Line
Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas
Busways North West
Busways North West 601W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601W bus (St. Patricks Dundas) has 31 stops departing from Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre and ending at St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St.
601W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:39. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 601W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Patricks Dundas (31 stops)
Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre
Ryde Fire Station, Blaxland Rd
Northern Sydney TAFE, Blaxland Rd
Blaxland Rd at Melville St
Blaxland Rd after Melville St
Blaxland Rd opp Reservoir Lane
Blaxland Rd opp Beattie Park
Blaxland Rd opp Haig Ave
Blaxland Rd opp Birdwood St
The Church of Jesus Christ, Blaxland Rd
Blaxland Rd opp Hopetoun Ave
First Ave after Ryedale Rd
First Ave before East Pde
Eastwood Station, West Pde, Stand A
St Kevin's Primary School, Hillview Rd
Marist College, Hillview Rd
Terry Rd at Shaftsbury Rd
Terry Rd at Tarrants Ave
Terry Rd at Darvall Rd
Terry Rd opp Milton Ave
Brush Farm Corrective Services Academy, Terry Rd
Marsden Rd before Lawson St
Brush Park Bowling Club, Marsden Rd
Stewart St after Marsden Rd
Lottie Stewart Hospital, Stewart St
Stewart St at Kissing Point Rd
Kissing Point Rd opp Quarry Rd
Kissing Point Rd before Spurway St
Kissing Point Rd at Dorahy St
Kissing Point Rd before Kirby St
St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St
601W FAQ
What time does the 601W bus start operating?
Services on the 601W bus start at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601W bus stop working?
Services on the 601W bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 601W bus arrive?
When does the Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 601W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601W bus stop.
601W Bus Schedule
601W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:39 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:39 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:39 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:39 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 601W (from Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601W (St. Patricks Dundas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
601W line bus fare
Busways North West 601W (St. Patricks Dundas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
601W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 601W bus route is Blaxland Rd opp Top Ryde Community Health Centre and the last stop is St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St. 601W (St. Patricks Dundas) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 601W has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 601W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601W bus to take on your trip.
Line 601W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 601W (St. Patricks Dundas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 601W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 722W - Parramatta Station to Parramatta East PS/ Timetable
- 550 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Epping/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 206 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Freeway/ Timetable
- 649W - Epping Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 756W - Willoughby Primary to North Willoughby/ Timetable
- 692W - Drummoyne to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 689W - St. Ignatius, Riverview to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 609W - Epping West Primary to Bartlett St, & Kissing Pt Rd/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 269 - McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli/ Timetable
- 295 - Epping to North Epping (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 735W - Mill Drive & Barclay Rd, Nth Rocks to North Rocks Primary/ Timetable
- 636W - Edinburgh & East Valley Way to East Roseville Primary/ Timetable
- 642W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 611W - Macarthur GHS to Stewart St & Kissing Pt Rd, Dundas/ Timetable
- 752W - Willoughby Girls High to East Roseville/ Timetable
- 758W - Willoughby Girls High to Carter St & Cammeray Rd/ Timetable